These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Amateur Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Rhatigan Cold Spring Park Racing 0:41:09
2 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 0:41:20
3 Izach Quilliams Independant 0:41:34
4 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:42:15
5 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:18
6 Brian Barker 0:43:00
7 William Craig 545 Velo 0:43:00
8 Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:43:02
9 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 0:43:07
10 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 0:43:20
11 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:43:28
12 Asa Reed 0:43:29
13 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:43:36
14 Paul Luttik Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:38
15 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:44:07
16 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:13
17 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:44:48
18 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 0:45:08
19 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:45:12
20 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:33
21 Ryan Kennedy 545 Velo 0:45:34
22 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 0:45:34
23 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:45:59
24 Daniel Gould Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:46:16
25 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth 0:46:32
26 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:46:55
27 Matthew Falconeiri Independent 0:47:05
28 Phil Cole Cole Racing 0:47:08
29 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:08
30 Michael Ravenelle Eliel Factory Team 0:47:33
31 Jack Quinn 0:47:35
32 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:42
33 Bayard Dodge 545 Velo 0:48:00
34 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:48:00
35 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:48:13
36 Gregory Affsa 0:48:18
37 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling 0:48:26
38 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:48:29
39 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:33
40 Jason Matulewicz speedwork endurance training 0:48:35
41 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 0:48:38
42 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:48:55
43 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:49:43
44 Nick Digangi 0:50:28
45 Matthew Wick Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 0:50:39
46 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:50:53
47 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 0:50:53
48 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:51:12
49 Ian Stelzner Rippers 0:51:52
50 Justin Perreault 0:41:41
51 Martin Meterko 0:41:46
52 Edz Lamy Comprehensive Racing 0:41:57
53 Brian Simmons Wheelworks Multisport 0:42:21
54 Dana Brown 545velo 0:43:45
55 Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 0:44:41
56 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:54
57 Sean Byrne Riverside Racing 0:46:57
58 Glenn Sinsigalli Beverly Bikes 0:48:20
59 Justin Cammarata B2C2 p/b JRA CYCLES 0:49:42
60 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 0:50:26
61 Christopher Scanlon 0:52:16
62 Dave Toffling 0:55:36
63 David Lafond Gus CX 0:41:40
64 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:52:16
65 Brandon Milardo 0:55:36
DNF Evan Berman Riverside Racing

Men Elite 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White USA National Team 0:47:23
2 Scott Funston USA National Team 0:48:03
3 Marcis Shelton USA National Team 0:48:30
4 Andrew Strohmeyer USA National Team 0:48:57
5 Sam Noel USA National Team 0:49:17
6 Daxton Mock USA National Team 0:49:35
7 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:49:55
8 Gabriel Anthony 0:50:30
9 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 0:51:00
10 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 0:51:23
11 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:51:26
12 Kevin Mullaly JAM/NCC 0:51:28
13 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans MeltSnow Racing 0:51:37
14 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:51:40
15 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 0:51:41
16 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 0:51:42
17 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 0:52:14
18 Jean-Francois Blais Siboire CCS 0:52:15
19 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:41
20 Miles Billings Alpine Carbon Racing 0:52:49
21 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 0:53:18
22 Thierry Laliberte Julbo - Bioracer 0:53:23
23 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:53:23
24 Eric Follen DFCX 0:53:30
25 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 0:53:41
26 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 0:53:41
27 Frederic Auger Studio velo 0:54:00
28 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:54:12
29 Robert Nash Endurance Threads 0:54:17
30 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 0:54:19
31 Pete Macleod Hold Fast Cycling 0:54:24
32 Leigh Quilliams quipe Studio Vlo 0:54:28
33 David Hildebrand Soall Viet Kitchen 0:54:35
34 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 0:54:56
35 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing 0:55:09
36 Ethan Delgrosso 0:55:19
37 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent 0:47:34
38 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 0:47:36
39 Tommy Goguen Race CF 0:47:39
40 Louis Michel menard Studio Vlo 0:47:41
41 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 0:47:47
42 Chris Field They Ride 0:47:59
43 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 0:48:03
44 Ryan Conley CBRC 0:48:05
45 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 0:48:32
46 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 0:48:40
47 Alexander Hayes 0:48:42
48 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:43
49 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:44
50 Ethan Turner UVM 0:49:19
51 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:21
52 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:28
53 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO 0:49:38
54 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:40
55 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:57
56 Ian Bachman-sanders Block Island Sport Shop 0:49:59
57 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Battle Road Bicycles 0:50:05
58 C Todd Lombardo 0:50:07
59 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:50:08
60 Addison Minott Daedalus Battle Road Bikes 0:50:19
61 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:50:48
62 Benjamin Kramer SOALL VIET KITCHEN P/B FULL GAS WOLF 0:51:17
63 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:51:48
64 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 0:52:01
65 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:07
66 Eli Markworth Northeastern University 0:53:10
67 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO 0:53:57
68 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 0:55:05
69 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full Moon Vista 0:55:13
70 Kurt Maw Comp Racing 0:55:38
DNF Arun Kabir Pedal Power Training
DNF Alec Rudd
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing

Men Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson USA National Team 0:28:31
2 Miles Mattern USA National Team 0:28:42
3 Magnus White USA National Team 0:28:43
4 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 0:28:43
5 Nathaniel Gervez AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:28:59
6 Jack Bernhard Finkraft 0:30:13
7 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:30:38
8 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 0:31:11
9 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycles 0:31:20
10 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 0:31:28
11 Alejandro Huber CCAP Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:31:48
12 Owen Ballard KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:31:49
13 David Lapierre Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:32:06
14 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:32:39
15 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 0:33:02
16 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:33:04
17 Samuel Currie New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:33:19
18 Luc Bannerman St. Johns Prep 0:33:43
19 Spencer Gibson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:33:50
20 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:33:51
21 Roland Meunier iii New England Development s/p Cadence Wealth Management 0:34:24
22 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:34:59
23 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full Moon Vista 0:34:59
24 Jason Sullivan 0:35:08
25 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:35:54
26 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 0:36:46
27 Gerig Wittner NYSA 0:36:47
28 Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC 0:38:18
29 William Goguen RaceCF 0:28:38
30 Connor Hildebrand 0:29:07
31 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:30:02
32 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:30:10
33 Eli Svatek STC 0:31:30
34 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:32:47
35 Ronan Byrne Riverside Cycle 0:33:10
36 Tyler Abrams New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:33:44
37 Owen Lezon Horst 0:34:25
38 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:37:24
39 Ethan Lezon Horst 0:38:25
40 Matthew Berlinger Putney/West Hill 0:39:05
DNF Nathaniel Summers Wade Summers

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Stage1 Cycling 0:38:05
2 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:19
3 Charles Nablo Stage1 Cycling 0:43:49
4 Draper Richey Alpine Carbon Devo 0:43:52

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:47:18
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 0:47:51
3 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:02
4 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:03
5 Torben Berwald Rippers 0:48:07
6 Mike Rowell 0:48:32
7 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 0:48:51
8 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:48:56
9 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 0:49:02
10 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:32
11 John Golden Corner Cycle / Finkraft 0:49:38
12 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:49:41
13 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:50:11
14 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:50:34
15 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:50:39
16 Tom Haines 0:51:04
17 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing 0:51:11
18 Wilson Martinez 0:51:42
19 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:46
20 David Stacey BLUE COLLAR RACING 0:51:54
21 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:53:20
22 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:53:35
23 David Currie JRA 0:53:49
24 Tom Scontras SVK 0:54:52
25 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:55:29
26 Daryl Beck NCC 0:56:33
27 William Casazza Soall Viet Kitchen 0:49:24
28 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 0:50:12
29 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:50:29
30 Christopher Morabito 545Velo 0:51:55
31 David Bettridge Bikeworks 0:53:39
32 Ben Cole 0:57:26
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing
DNF Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team
DNF Paul Boudreau ecv | essex county velo

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:13
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:52:05
3 Dunbar Oehmig Bicycle Express Racing 0:52:08
4 David Morgan Stedman's Racing 0:52:25
5 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:53:26
6 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:53:33
7 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:53:47
8 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:54:12
9 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:54:20
10 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:54:36
11 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:40
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:43
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:54:57
14 Steve Arsenault 0:55:31
15 George Pawle Comprehensive Racing 0:55:37
16 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:56:23
17 Wayne Barlow Red Clover Bikes 0:56:34
18 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 0:56:34
19 Colin Berry 0:56:49
20 James Paterson SpinArts 0:57:10
21 Steve Mcgrath 0:57:43
22 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:57:49
23 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:57:52
24 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 0:58:14
25 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:59:06
26 Timothy Shea sunapee 0:59:47
27 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:59:52
28 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1:01:31
29 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:46:12
30 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:14
31 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:51:31
32 George Benington Portland Velo 0:51:45
33 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:13
34 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 0:52:49
35 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 0:54:34
36 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:58:22
37 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 0:59:29
38 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 0:54:25
39 Ronald Hartfelder 0:54:58
40 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 1:04:57
DNF Ken Coleman BCA

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:32:32
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:32:55
3 Devin Clark Pastaria Big Shark 0:33:41
4 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:33:51
5 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing 0:33:59
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:34:17
7 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 0:34:28
8 David Stearns Fritzs bicycle Shop 0:34:36
9 Dustin Manotti 0:36:13
10 Gregory Finn 0:38:32
11 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:39:12
12 Grant Halsey 0:39:33
13 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi 0:39:43

Women Amateur Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Enos Endurance Threads 0:48:00
2 Marie-philip Simard STUDIO VLO 0:48:47
3 Kaitlin Lewis 0:48:50
4 Kelsey Mcginnis Bikeworks/Swansea Velo 0:49:00
5 Tanya Boulanova JAM/NCC 0:50:04
6 Rebecca Guy-hamilton 0:50:12
7 Michaela Pelletier Riverside Racing 0:51:25
8 Kelly Foss Bikeworks/ SVC 0:53:46
9 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:43:53
10 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:37
11 Christina Toro 545 Velo 0:46:02
12 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:48:14
13 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 0:22:04

Women Elite 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Killips nice bikes 0:47:03
2 Caitlin Bernstein Nice Bikes 0:47:33
3 Regina Legge 0:48:23
4 Greta Kilburn Bicycle Express 0:48:52
5 Samantha Fox Nice Bikes 0:49:45
6 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 0:50:49
7 Keira Bond USA National Team 0:51:16
8 Cassidy Hickey USA National Team 0:52:49
9 Kim Coleman Green Mountain CX 0:53:42
10 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:55:38
11 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 0:55:59
12 Joy Franco Wheelworks Racing 0:56:06

Women Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaya Musgrave Bear National Team 0:35:14
2 Elsa Westenfelder USA National Team 0:36:18
3 Jorja Bond USA National Team 0:36:45
4 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:00
5 Haylee Johnson FinKraft Junior Cycling Team 0:39:07
6 Bridget Wilson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:39:56
7 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 0:40:17
8 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:41:08
9 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:20
10 Alexandra Miller-davey Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:43:37
11 Abigail Oneil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:45:30
12 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:36:53
13 Tessa Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:37:48
14 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden/Cheshire 0:42:38

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 0:43:53
2 Abby Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 0:45:58

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka Soall Viet Kitchen 0:53:41
2 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:44:44
3 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:45:15
4 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:45:28
5 Jessica Taverna Plan7 Cycling Team 0:45:33
6 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:46:13
7 Colette Sexton NJCX 0:46:31
8 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:01
9 Sarah "shagge" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:48:28
10 Sara Katz Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:48:44
11 Susan Mcdonough Salty Women Off Road Team 0:49:07
12 Jennifer Minery Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:49:12
13 Emily Molden Riverside Racing 0:49:55
14 Michele Smith Hup United 0:50:10
15 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 0:50:28
16 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:51:35
17 Marit Sheffield Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista 0:51:57
18 Karen Purtill Stedmans 0:51:58
19 Emily Cole Salty Woman Off-Road Bicycle Team 0:53:21
20 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:35
DNF Katherine Brown Riverside Racing

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:55