These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 21:40
2 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:03
3 Eduardo Ehlers Dcmtb +1:18
4 Anders Miller Gnarlington Shreddlers +1:22
5 Kian Han Rock Creek Velo +2:16
6 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:35
7 Devin George Bike Doctor Frederick Junior Race Team +2:35
8 Benicio Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:16
9 James Larkin Rcv +4:04
10 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +4:04
11 Abel Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:47
12 Leland Richardson Vday +6:16
13 Theodore Tokarsky Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:20
14 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo +6:51
15 Khalifa Dennis Biking Bad +6:52
16 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo +7:44
17 Khalil Mckinney Rock Creek Velo +8:30
18 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo +9:24
19 Cormac Wills Massage Envy Racing +11:33
20 Benjamin Burk Baltimore Youth Cycling +12:01
21 Eli Tilley +13:20
22 Adam Goodman Squadra Coppi +13:24
23 Reuben Jawetz N/a +13:29
24 Judah Mergen +13:34
25 Peter Bertucco +15:17
26 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling +17:51
27 Nicholas Helton +18:40
28 Xavier Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling +20:09
29 Charles Griffiths Ncvc +21:06
DNF Aidan Foster Bike Doctor/visit Frederick

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:46:00
2 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Lsv +1:12
3 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:23
4 Liam Lellelid Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:16
5 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:31
6 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv +2:35
7 Owen Reen Bike Doctor Junior +2:57
8 Gabriel Tokarsky Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:14
9 Ryan Lee Rcv +4:16
10 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling +9:09
11 Edward Smith Ncvc +10:00
12 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +11:39
13 Anthony Hoffman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
14 Nathaniel Fletcher Rcv -1 LAP
15 Caspar Gray Campbell & Co -1 LAP
16 Jacob Helton -1 LAP
17 Henry Berdzik Baltimore Youth Cycling (byc) -1 LAP
18 Henry Caudill -1 LAP
19 Jerry Oyebade Phoenix Bikes -2 LAPS

Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Groman Dcdevo Racing Academy 41:06:00
2 Tofik Beshir Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo 3
3 Gabriel Wiesen Rock Creek Velo +1:40
4 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:17
5 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
6 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
8 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
9 August Chamot Seavs/haymarket -1 LAP
10 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
11 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 LAP
12 Malachi Merriam Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
13 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
14 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
15 Carson Ramey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
16 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
17 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
18 Arlo Mcwhorter Escape Velocity Racing -1 LAP
19 Ewan Davis Rcv -1 LAP
20 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Lsv -1 LAP
21 Jean Carlos arias Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
22 Sebastian Rodriguez Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
23 Edward Eiseman National Capital Velo Club/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
24 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bicycles/avc -2 LAPS
25 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
26 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
27 William Cameron -2 LAPS
28 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -3 LAPS
29 Rimon Kiflu Phoenix Bikes -3 LAPS
30 Logan Cooper -3 LAPS
31 Khazeem Akapolawal Phoenix Bikes -3 LAPS
DNF Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo

Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ranjodh Gill Team Bike Doctor 38:58:00
2 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina Ale House 12
3 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 12
4 Kimani Nielsen Orthovirginia Racing 44
5 Brian Marchionini Dc Velo Racing 59
6 Niklas Brandt C3-wagner Roofing +1:46
7 Clemens Arnold +2:31
8 William Faucette Squadra Coppi +3:29
9 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle +4:27
10 Evan Ellicott Team Bike Doctor +4:39
11 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling +5:41
12 Francisco Covas Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:26
13 Greg Lavallee Mount Pleasant Club Whiskey Bicycle Club +6:32
14 John Dove Orthovirginia Racing -1 LAP
15 David Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
16 Tim Boese -2 LAPS
DNF Jason Stephens Hefler Performance Coaching (hpc)

Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Pruitt 41:36:00
2 Edgar Buckley Dc Velo Racing +1:09
3 Erik Stier Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:55
4 Chris Larkin +2:13
5 Jeff White Aw5 Racing +2:28
6 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +2:29
7 Edward Patrick Wwvc Racing +2:39
8 Jonathan Roach +2:50
9 Ethan Frost Henry's Bicycle Shop / First State Velo Sport +2:51
10 Mike Trumpfheller Cobalt Bikes +3:00
11 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick/Dirty Kitten Gravel +3:06
12 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi +3:13
13 James Tinker Dcmtb +3:16
14 Greg Lavallee Mount Pleasant Club Whiskey Bicycle Club +3:19
15 Aaron Richardson Wwvc & Pbs +3:28
16 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling/l1ndsay Cars +3:29
17 Michael Thaxton Abrt +3:31
18 Ivan Han Rock Creek Velo +3:32
19 Brian Shields +3:59
20 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing +4:12
21 Ron Edwards Dcmtb +4:39
22 Christian Sachek Team Granite Mtb -1 LAP
23 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-davidson / Total Cc / Battley Harley-davidson Masters -1 LAP
24 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles -1 LAP
25 Eric Mergen -1 LAP
26 Brian Rowe Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
27 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
28 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
29 Ronald Lien -1 LAP
30 Michael Mccarraher Bike Rack -1 LAP
31 Daniel Gerhardt Velopigs -1 LAP
32 Douglas Hackelton Us Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
33 Jon Balatbat Orthovirginia Racing -1 LAP
34 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
35 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes -1 LAP
36 Greg Tokarsky -1 LAP
37 Michael Flanagan Orthovirginia Racing / Dirt -1 LAP
38 Danny Hayes -1 LAP
39 Jeff Tessin Proteus Velo Club P/b Kruger Industrial Smoothing -1 LAP
40 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling Llc -1 LAP
41 Babak Mansouri Dc Velo -1 LAP
42 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
43 Stephen Mckinney Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
44 Jeffery Marks -1 LAP
45 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bike & Sport -1 LAP
46 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
47 Sanghun Lee Rcv/korvelo -1 LAP
48 Travis Siehndel Us Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
49 David Bodkin Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
50 Henrik Olsen Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
51 Sean Shanks Community Bikes Charlottesville -1 LAP
52 Robert Helms C3 - Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
53 Rob Hermstein -1 LAP
54 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
55 Todd Keller Dcmtb -1 LAP
56 Don Watkins Wwvc Racing -1 LAP
57 Adam Sidel Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
58 Marc Bertucco -1 LAP
59 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv -1 LAP
60 Christopher Horsley -1 LAP
61 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
62 Raymond Travers -1 LAP
63 John Pretorius Evolution Cycling L1ndsay Cars -1 LAP
64 Eric Ciccoretti Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
65 Mauricio Herbas -1 LAP
66 David Mason -1 LAP
67 Christopher Belen Hush $$$ Endo -1 LAP
68 David Wachtel -1 LAP
69 Josh Flood -1 LAP
70 Tim Boese Race Bse -1 LAP
71 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing -1 LAP
72 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
73 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo -1 LAP
74 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bicycles/avc -1 LAP
75 David Duvall Evolution Cycling -1 LAP
76 Brian Elsts -2 LAPS
77 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /arrow Bicycles -2 LAPS
DNF Colin Moffett Dcmtb
DNF Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
DNF John Wachter
DNF Henning Snyman Evolution Cycling L1ndsay Cars

Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raul Rojas Dcmtb 40:08:00
2 Jay Lazar C3-Wagner Roofing 14
3 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 51
4 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor +1:21
5 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes +1:30
6 Nick Cordaro Districttaco Racing +1:34
7 Charles Parmain American Flyers +1:35
8 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina Ale House +2:08
9 Abe Ehlers Dcmtb +2:13
10 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:24
11 Eric Evans Ibcc Racing +2:29
12 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +2:46
13 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic +2:56
14 Ramon Benitez Orthovirginia Racing // Catocin Cycling +3:26
15 Brian Shields +4:02
16 Luther Swift Districttaco Racing -1 LAP
17 Erik Leaver Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
18 Scott Huddleston Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
19 Todd Bibb Muddy Fox Racing -1 LAP
20 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
21 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing -1 LAP
22 Charles Biro Dc Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto -1 LAP
23 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
24 Kemal Tuncer Dcmtb -1 LAP
25 Scott Fulton Dcmtb -1 LAP
26 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling -1 LAP
27 Ken Mrozek -1 LAP
28 Henrik Olsen Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
29 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/abrt -1 LAP
30 Martin Thomas -1 LAP
31 Jeffrey Gaston -1 LAP
32 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
DNF Steven Weiss Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF Mike Edwards Phase Cycling

Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 42:31:00
2 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 16
3 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing +1:15
4 Scott Paisley Blue Wheel Bikes +1:49
5 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
6 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience -1 LAP
7 Joseph Baremore Dcvelo -1 LAP
8 Richard Paukstitus Team Pauk -1 LAP
9 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
10 Shawn Downing Jamsquad -1 LAP
11 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
12 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing -1 LAP
13 Eric Saidel -1 LAP
14 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/avc -1 LAP
15 Paul Thomas -1 LAP
16 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
17 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
18 Frank Smith -1 LAP
19 Adam Berg Berg Recycling -1 LAP
20 Michael Zoeller Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
21 Tim Arnade Ncvc -1 LAP
22 John Williams -1 LAP
23 Mark Wisch Seavs/haymarket -1 LAP
24 Scott Wilets Dc Mtb -1 LAP
25 Bruce Oliver Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
26 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles-rip -1 LAP
27 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 -1 LAP
28 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
29 Elliott Hamilton Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
30 David Wachtel -1 LAP
31 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group -2 LAPS
32 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/avc -2 LAPS
33 Randall Nixon -2 LAPS
34 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 LAPS
DNF Albert Greene Dcmtb

Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toren Lazar Charm City Cx 27:23:00
2 Nelson Crocker Rcv +3:07
3 Oliver Lellelid Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +3:27
4 Mason Good Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:28
5 Josiah Goodman Squadra Coppi +7:45
6 Teddy Lafratta +7:54
7 Isaac Mergen +7:55
8 Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:59
9 Geraint Bowen +11:35
10 Kevin Kivitis +11:41
11 Makaio Bastine Major Performance Athletic Club +15:45
DNF Samuel Shoaff Squadra Coppi

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Henry District Velocity Racing 39:08:00
2 Adrian Groman Dcdevo Racing Academy 8
3 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy 28
4 Joseph Guerra Districttaco Racing 30
5 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 31
6 Alexander Gass Ncvc/united Healthcare 47
7 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +1:33
8 John Gracely Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:35
9 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:36
10 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:49
11 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club +1:54
12 Marc Walter 717 Cycling +2:01
13 William Heschl Donkey Label Racing +2:02
14 Nikolai Klotchkov Johns Hopkins University +2:49
15 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +2:49
16 Nick Taylor Districttaco Racing +3:15
17 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor +3:22
18 James Paschal +3:35
19 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:48
20 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:50
21 Devin Rosencrance 717 Cycling +3:54
22 Aaron Seip Meta.cc +4:01
23 Jesper Frant Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle +4:04
24 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes +4:08
25 Mercer Swetnam Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +4:16
26 Liam Howell 717 Cycling +4:20
27 Jake Looney Bad For Sport Action Wheels Bethlehem +4:31
28 Brett White Upmc - Probikerun +4:34
29 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:42
30 Evan Thomas-arnold +4:52
31 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +5:02
32 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling +5:18
33 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +5:22
34 Michael Principato Meta.cc +5:33
35 Cole Ebenkamp +5:48
36 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure +5:51
37 Jared Ladia Cardinal Bicycle +5:54
38 Jackson Burns Haymarket Bicycles +5:56
39 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:00
40 Timothy Smiley Wwvc Racing +6:07
41 Samuel Park Altius Cycling Team +6:11
42 Karl Laubacher Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:11
43 Daniel Schoeff Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:16
44 Vince Dunne +6:28
45 David Thompson Csvelo +6:35
46 Jackson Barnett Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:38
47 August Warren +6:38
48 Matthew Conte Dcmtb +6:39
49 An Ha S.a.g. Consultants Llc +6:57
50 Michael Thompson Great Eskape +7:03
51 Chris Boland +7:25
52 Matthew Hourihan D3 +7:41
53 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +7:53
54 Trevor Albert Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
55 Josh Greenfeld Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
56 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape -1 LAP
57 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/bike Doctor -1 LAP
58 Samuel Pitcavage Crosshairs -1 LAP
59 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
60 Joshua Bleisch Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
61 Kyle Shenk South County -1 LAP
62 Joseph Keegan -1 LAP
63 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
64 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop -1 LAP
65 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs -1 LAP
66 Liam King Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
67 Francis Grehan -1 LAP
68 Drew Sander Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
69 Jamie Mcauliffe Dc Velo Racing -1 LAP
70 Connor Letendre Thrills For The Hills -1 LAP
71 George Provine Sportif -1 LAP
72 Matt Juaneza Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
73 Matthew Mead The Bikelane -1 LAP
74 Sean O'connor Heavy Metal Cycling -1 LAP
75 Evan Goldberg -1 LAP
76 Anders Pokela Deloitte -1 LAP
77 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 LAP
78 Paul Hunt -2 LAPS
79 Zack Bowman Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -2 LAPS
80 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -2 LAPS
81 Craig Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -3 LAPS
82 Chris Malloy Dogfish Head Slightly Mighty Racing -3 LAPS
DNF Nathan Cristler T3 Honu
DNF Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family Of Dealerships
DNF Sean Shanks Community Bikes Charlottesville

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 43:19:00
2 Graham Watters +1:19
3 David Bach 717cycling +1:27
4 Andrew Frommer District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +2:10
5 Jack Baronner +2:14
6 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling Team +5:00
7 Spencer Launer -1 LAP
8 Adam Stolzberg District Multisport -1 LAP
9 Dylan Vorbach Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
10 Gabriel Maldoff Great Eskape -1 LAP
11 Andrew Ngo Meta.cc -1 LAP
12 Christopher Moore Wolves On Wheels -1 LAP
13 Remi Pepelko -1 LAP
14 Laurence Dennis Biking Bad -1 LAP
15 Eliot Wolfert -1 LAP
16 Charles George Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
17 Mitchell Walk C3 - Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
18 Colin O'brien -1 LAP
19 Peter Morgan Valkyrie Racing -1 LAP
20 Peter Hatfield Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
21 Mitchell Napolitano Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
22 Sean Mckinney Prefix * -1 LAP
23 Clay Almy Ncvc/unitedhealth -1 LAP
24 Chenla Ou Melanin Base Miles -1 LAP
25 Antonio Yaquian -1 LAP
26 Brett Martin Wow -1 LAP
27 Bennett Chambers -1 LAP
28 Adam Singleton -1 LAP
29 David Stuart Gps/bsr Racing -1 LAP
30 Abi Rusinko Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
31 Sean Fish -1 LAP
32 Jonathan Sotelo -1 LAP
33 John Helton -1 LAP
34 Jesse Zuehlke -1 LAP
35 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
36 John Simpson Scorps -1 LAP
37 Ryan Ha Dreamy -1 LAP
38 Don Lustenberger -1 LAP
39 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cycling -1 LAP
40 Brian Jackson Route 1 Velo -1 LAP
41 Brandon Wetzel -1 LAP
42 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance -1 LAP
43 Terrence Selvy -1 LAP
44 Leor Katz -1 LAP
45 Marc Ryan Scorps -1 LAP
46 Adrian Atizado -1 LAP
47 Jonathan Lacock-nisly Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
48 Gregory Thomas -1 LAP
49 Denis Rivard -1 LAP
50 Damien Chua -1 LAP
51 Jeff Lecuit Reston Self Storage -1 LAP
52 David Steury -1 LAP
53 Ian Canterbury -1 LAP
54 Matthew Erdman -2 LAPS
55 Michael Miller -2 LAPS
56 Matthew Wright Elitist Defeatists -2 LAPS
57 Stephen Hudgins -2 LAPS
58 Marcus Williams -2 LAPS
59 Gray Redding -2 LAPS
60 Brian Carr Wolves On Wheels -2 LAPS
61 Joao Pedro azevedo -2 LAPS
64 Kevin Joseph Becx -3 LAPS
DNF John Lichtefeld
DNF Angus Cole
DNF Nate Sovek
DNF Ziggy Hong
DNF Roberto Rivera-greenwood Meta.cc
DNF Alex Loker
DNF Artym Hayda Districttaco Racing

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Cusack Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 59:22:00
2 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0
3 Ryan Popple Cycle-smart 2
4 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In Vie_13 38
5 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo: Trek Bikes +1:14
6 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket +1:48
7 Jordan Villella Cycle-smart +1:49
8 Dillon Cosper Finkraft +1:51
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles +2:47
10 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:00
11 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing +4:09
12 Shawn Geiger +4:33
13 Tj Kretzler Cycle-smart +5:00
14 Daniel Soltan Cb Racing +5:06
15 Allan Wallace Team Bike Doctor +5:49
16 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +6:34
17 Kyle Murphy Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:46
18 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team -1 LAP
19 Blake Herbold Dc Velo Racing -1 LAP
20 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
21 Thomas Savage -1 LAP
22 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling Race Team -1 LAP
23 Andre Gates Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo -1 LAP
24 Will Mitchell Districttaco Racing -1 LAP
25 Abe Ehlers Dcmtb -1 LAP
26 William Foster Ece Racing -1 LAP
27 Joseph Guerra Districttaco Racing -2 LAPS
28 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop -6 LAPS
DNF Alexander Gass National Capital Velo Club/unitedhealthcare

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge C3-wagner Roofing 39:33:00
2 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing 24
3 Vince Dunne Studio 307 49
4 Stefan Gissler C3-wagner Roofing +1:10
5 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +1:25
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +1:48
7 Gary Bryant Vat Fot Bicycle Cross Cycling Team +2:01
8 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/elchivato +2:02
9 Elwood Glass Swood Racing P/b Cutaway +3:09
10 Nick Stavely Crosshairs Cycling +3:23
11 Steve Bourque +4:33
12 Sam Farmer +5:55
13 Luther Swift Districttaco Racing +6:10
14 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu +6:22
15 Eric Crandell Swood Racing P/b Cutaway +7:02
16 Brian Crowe Great Eskape +7:42
17 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
18 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
19 Peter Morgan Valkyrie Racing -1 LAP
20 Jordan Jones Crosshairs -1 LAP
21 John Nixon -1 LAP
22 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick/Dirty Kitten Gravel -1 LAP
23 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
24 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
25 Chad Dear Dcmtb -1 LAP
DNF Andy