These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Lackman
2 George Swinand
3 Aiden Rangel

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop
3 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
5 Ryan Boettcher
6 Finnley Sonnemann
7 William Flentye The Pony Shop
8 George Bender
9 Guy Kaucher-kuehl
10 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling
11 Liam Chentnik
12 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop
13 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Men Category 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lambert
2 Matthew Riley
3 Daniel Moroney
4 Alex Bogda North American Velo
5 Jason Mcdowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
DNF Timothy Strelecki

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport MTB
2 Pj Cavoto jr
3 Brian Bierman
4 Patrick Jungenblut
5 Josh Meyer
6 D Scott daubert
7 Justin Captis Premier Racing
8 Mark Morgan MoMo Riders' Club
9 Mark Harms
10 David Bender
11 Mark Schiess
12 Ian Hutchinson
13 Steve Gaffield
DNF Robert Berry Serpentijn Art and Athletics
DNF Jereme Noffke
DNF Matt Heppe Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hacker
2 Anderson Bortoletto
3 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
4 Arlen Spicer Serpentijn Art and Athletics
5 Danny Warner
6 Jarrod Kerkhoff
7 Rj Bast Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
8 Kevin Eichelberger Stoic
9 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing
10 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
11 Michael Daws Project Echelon Racing
12 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin
14 Richard Prodans
DNF Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNF John Neal

Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Sukowaty Broken Spoke Bikes
2 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
3 Ethan Ley Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
4 Scott Ross
5 Mark Harms
6 Aaron Smith
7 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNF Anthony Hoak
DNF Joseph King Neff Cycle Service

Men Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Feuling
2 Gabriel Acab
3 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
4 Roscoe Guagliardo
5 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Blazej Tomaszkiewicz
7 Parker Mccoll Team Wisconsin
8 John Pontarelli
9 Conner Enciso
10 Gregory Carver
11 Edward Bowen
12 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling
13 Dan Charleston Half Acre Cycling
14 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Wesley Richerson Adapt Cycling
16 Adam Raychel Team Wisconsin
17 Anthony Hoak
18 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
19 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
20 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Nicholas Hardrath Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Cameron Miller
23 Nick Diedrich
24 Andrzej Brzoznowski
25 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
27 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling
27 Tracy Johnson Colectivo Coffee
DNF Dan Chiaravalli INTENT
DNF Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling
DNF Michael Raasch
DNF Matthew Povlich

Men Category 4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Carpenter
2 Daniel Valenza
3 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts
4 Conner Enciso
5 Edward Bowen
6 Matthew Harrison
7 Thomas Silbernagel
8 Craig Woodmansee
9 Peter Foradas
10 Cameron Miller
11 Mark Rickert
12 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Brian Runnells
14 Max Hertz Half Acre Cycling
15 Tim Featherstone
16 Peter Meersman
17 Pat Scheckel
18 Michael Vandyke
19 Alexander Delgado
20 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling
21 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
22 Christopher Smith
23 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling
25 Richard Torine
26 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
27 Robert Scianni
DNF Dominic Rossetto

Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts
2 Adam Gaedke
3 Edward Bowen
4 Dan Ellerkamp MoMo Riders' Club
5 Craig Woodmansee
6 Andrew Link
7 Zach Andreski
8 Adam Karl
9 Tim Featherstone
10 Ryan Stephen
11 Chris Clouthier
12 Matthew Lawrence
13 Chris Sanger
14 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling
DNF Brian Runnells
DNF David Stanford Half Acre Cycling

Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Valenza
2 Caleb Bush
3 John Dempsey
4 Stephen Farr PSIMET Racing
5 Pat Scheckel
6 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Stephen Webber
8 John Granger
9 Kevin Steward
10 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
11 George Lambros
12 Scott Willms
13 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
15 Brian Halm
16 Richard Catalano
17 David Purcell
18 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts
19 David Thorpe
20 Richard Torine
21 Peter Livaditis
22 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
23 Peter Ackermann
24 Richard Lazar
25 Dennis Klinkert
26 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
27 Thomas Silbernagel
28 Dominic Rossetto
29 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
30 Darwin Chentnik

Men Category 4/5 Single Speed Oct-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayne Neigherbauer
2 James Grove
3 Uriah Pittman

Men Hugh Jill Fat Bike Race Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Raychel Team Wisconsin
2 Caleb Bush
3 Thomas Powers
4 Jason Mcdowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
5 Ivan Tate
6 Dorian Mcfarlane
7 Russell Carpenter

Men Novice Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Mccluskey
2 Finnley Sonnemann
3 Jacob Degroot
4 Nathan Danford
5 John Dempsey
6 Adam Karl
7 Michael Stover
8 Bobby Lee
9 Collin Buth
10 Camden Ellingsen
11 David Hall Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
12 Matt Reynell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
13 Thomas Godiska Poovey Farms Racing MKE
14 Alex Piff
15 David Rossiter
16 Jay White
17 Riley May
18 Craig Howering
19 Ryan Neitzel
20 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling
21 Erik Schroeder
22 Matthew Senn
23 Uriah Pittman
24 Darwin Chentnik
DNF Keith Bennett

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling
2 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling

Women Category 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Jamie Ertl Team Wisconsin
5 Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
7 Lydia Elbert
8 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling

Women Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Madriz
2 Heidi Stangl Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Heather Curnutt
5 Lena Mitsuuchi
6 Kristen Chalmers University of Chicago
DNF Kayla Johnson Colectivo Coffee

Women Category 4/5 Single Speed Oct-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Jo Raychel
2 Emily Raychel Team Wisconsin

Women Category 4/Novice Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Chalmers University of Chicago
2 Lindsay Platt Femme Forty Racing
3 Melissa Gleason
4 Linda Murray Mox Multisport
5 Montana Greider Femme Forty Racing
6 Michelle Hall Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
7 Emily Raychel Team Wisconsin
8 Stephany Daubenspeck
9 Eva Raychel Team Wisconsin
10 Kymberly Smith
11 Meghan Hawkins

Women Hugh Jill Fat Bike Race Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steffanie Wallin