These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling Team 0:32:00
2 Tyler Sande --None-- 0:33:44
3 Mitchell Walk C3-Wagner Roofing 0:34:01
4 Mu Lee WWVC Racing 0:36:18
5 Brian Reeves THR Cycling 0:36:23
6 Jerry Jones 0:38:20
7 Johann Zimmermann 0:38:44
8 Sumeet Gudi 0:35:17

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tofik Beshir 0:50:06
2 Nolan Church Miller School of Albemarle 0:50:15
3 Jude Gillespie Miller School of Albemarle 0:52:11
4 Montgomery Curren 0:53:30
5 Eli Culbertson Miller School of Albemarle 0:54:02
6 Clark Lavoie Miller School of Albemarle 0:50:32
7 Anderson Depoy 0:51:03

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Hirtriter Mole Hill Bikes 0:28:15
2 Callan Panzarella Seven Rivers Country Day School 0:31:30
3 Hazel Gillespie 0:33:32
4 Louise Foster 0:34:43
5 Stratton Deal Star City Cycling 0:35:54
6 Annika Mitch ShenRock 0:25:55
7 Thomas Bowers ShenRock 0:28:33
DNF William Reeves THR Cycling

Men Men's 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 0:44:25
2 Frank Deal 0:45:32
3 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru 0:47:21
4 Mark Mclewee 0:47:23
5 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 0:48:52
6 R. clint Depoy 0:48:55
7 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:01
8 Mason Haymes Unattached 0:50:16
9 Bryan Diener 0:50:57

Men Men's 50+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain American Flyers 0:46:02
2 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing 0:46:30
3 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 0:47:06
4 Michael Phillips 0:47:25
5 Garnet Vertican toteandkari.com 0:47:27
6 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles 0:47:37
7 Gordon Davies Eleven Madison Park 0:48:04
8 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 0:48:18
9 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 0:50:04
10 Fred Wittwer 0:50:49
11 William Rock Team Caring For Creatures 0:52:26
12 Darren Bernard SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:00
13 Steve Zanetti none 0:48:24
14 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling 0:50:31

Men Men's Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tofik Beshir 0:50:36
2 Sam Farmer Fill Dat Bag Up 0:52:25
3 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling 0:52:39
4 Nicholas Nelson Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Subaru 0:52:53
5 Kenneth Elliot 0:52:59
6 James Pascala 0:48:01
7 Nathan Stover CS Velo 0:48:14
8 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing 0:49:09
9 Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery 0:49:33
10 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 0:52:00
11 Brian Ezzelle Ezzelle 0:54:17
DNF Travis Steber Blue Ridge Steel design

Men Men's Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Paschal 0:31:06
2 Mark Mclewee Blue Wheel 0:31:16
3 Jared Ladia Cardinal Bicycle 0:31:24
4 John Bowers ShenRock 0:31:29
5 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing 0:31:59
6 Michael Shipp ECE 0:31:59
7 James Collins THR Cycling 0:32:06
8 Travis Steber Blue Ridge Steel design 0:32:24
9 Jeff Rominger Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Subaru 0:32:30
10 Todd Rowley 0:33:21
11 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 0:33:42
12 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 0:33:50
13 Sean Shanks Charlottesville Community Bikes 0:35:09

Men Men's Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 0:30:35
2 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 0:31:13
3 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland Construction 0:32:13
4 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 0:32:24
5 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:32:49
6 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket 0:35:32
7 Dennis Doherty 0:31:11

Men Men's PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_13 0:47:32
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:12
3 Tim Rugg 0:48:28
4 Connor Bell Rocktown Bicycles 0:49:40
5 Mike Buehring Cardinal Bicycle 0:51:44
6 Kyle Konopnicki THR 0:52:09

Men Single (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Oberman Vt Fot Factory Team 0:45:06
2 Sam Farmer Fill Dat Bag Up 0:46:47
3 Graham Costa THR Cycling / Swood Racing p/b Cutaway 0:47:11
4 Jamie Collins 0:49:24
5 Alexandria Gagnon SWOOD Racing p/b Cutaway & ECE Racing 0:50:38
DNF Eric Crandell SWood Racing p/b Cutaway

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Culbertson seven rivers day school 0:27:02
2 Dixie Newsome 0:28:29
3 Elizabeth Molnar 0:28:30
4 Kristi Walker Sweet Spot Cycling 0:30:06

Women Women's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling 0:51:34
2 Bridget Ciambotti Miller School of Albemarle 0:52:02
3 Alexandria Gagnon SWOOD Racing p/b Cutaway & ECE Racing 0:52:02
4 Kristi Walker Sweet Spot Cycling 0:56:10
5 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 0:56:58
6 Elizabeth Molnar 0:57:19
7 Dixie Newsome 0:53:58
8 Teresa Brusadin THR Cycling 0:54:42

Women Women's Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery 0:25:52
2 Erin Conner Knobby by Nature 0:26:32
3 Teresa Brusadin THR Cycling 0:31:31

Women Women's PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 0:57:34
2 Denelle Grant 0:50:12
3 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 0:50:39
4 Erin Conner Knobby by Nature 0:54:41