These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Carlin Avout Racing 0:17:49
2 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycli 0:18:37
3 Eero White Boulder Junior Cycli 0:18:41
4 Jacob Cox Alpha Bicycle/Groove 0:18:42
5 Crew Wrench Boulder Junior Cycli 0:19:15
6 Dathan Webb Boulder Junior Cycli 0:19:35
7 Benjamin Zuflacht Avout Racing 0:20:16
8 Axel Dewar Alpha Bicycles 0:21:11
9 Sam Jaffe BHC 0:22:39
10 Devon Frost Front Rangers Denver 0:26:24

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 0:24:31
2 Tucker Platte Avout Racing 0:25:05
3 Connnor Beshore Boulder Junior Cycli 0:25:55
4 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 0:26:51
5 William Baiotto Avout Racing 0:26:55
6 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 0:27:14
7 Cavan Bales Boulder Junior Cycli 0:27:28
8 Zj Chenault Boulder Junior Cycli 0:27:45
9 Karl Bryan Boulder Junior Cycli 0:27:50
10 Colin Ryan Boulder Junior Cycli 0:28:22
11 Cooper Wrench Boulder Junior Cycli 0:28:35
12 Charlie Andersen Westminster CW and G 0:29:06
13 Jaxon Ruderman Avout Racing 0:29:09
14 Miles Stelzer Boulder Junior Cycli 0:29:15
15 Henry Cox Alpha Bicycle/Groove 0:29:43
16 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 0:30:55
17 Cooper Mcdonagh Avout Racing 0:31:00
18 Kyson Webb Boulder Junior Cycli 0:34:27

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Cattau Boulder Junior Cycli 0:26:08
2 Zane Copeland Boulder Junior Cycli 0:26:19
3 Tom Watts Avout Racing 0:27:23
4 James Watts Avout Racing 0:35:19
5 George Watts Avout Racing 0:36:36

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Van Harbuck Alpha Bicycle-Groove 0:23:36
2 Clyde Wright 0:24:29
3 Reece Slade Alpha Bicycle Co.- G 0:26:52
4 Sawyer Hahn Avout Racing 0:27:23
5 Jack Euton 0:31:17
6 Lawson Turner Avout - 1 Lap

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Black Swift / Cyclet 0:54:21
2 Matt Davies AES Clean Energy 0:55:19
3 Greg E jackson Stem Ciders Racing 0:56:02
4 Jason Hochreiter Stem Ciders Racing 0:56:21
5 Nicholas Applegate Sonic Boom Racing 0:57:23
6 Erik Rissler Gravel Donkeys 0:57:49
7 Bert Baiotto Avout Racing 0:59:20
8 Patrick J gallegos Feedback Sports 0:59:50
9 Ben Frost Great Divide Brewery - 1 Lap
10 Trevor Connor Fast Talk Labs - 1 Lap
DNF Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Sam Aspnes DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Lueckel Peak Cycles Golden/B 0:49:30
2 Tim Stelzer Boulder Junior Cycli 0:49:44
3 Nathan Abbott Stem Ciders Racing 0:49:52
4 Peter Wessling Boxwell 0:50:00
5 David Choren Old School Racing 0:51:11
6 Scott Meadows Old School Industrie 0:51:20
7 Clyde Wright PhysioRacing 0:51:24
8 Christian Williss Racer X Cycling/Colo 0:52:05
9 Jeff Ofsanko RallySport Cycling T 0:52:09
10 Geoffrey Thompson 0:53:05
11 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling 0:53:17
12 Richard Price Natural Grocers 0:53:49
13 Keagan Rowley Lockton Full Cycle C 0:53:59
14 Patrick Ryan LOCKTON Full Cycle 0:54:14
15 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing - 1 Lap
16 Jesse Euton Boxwell - 1 Lap
17 Shawn Kingrey CGR - 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Garside Front Rangers 0:42:50
2 Mark A bales Stem Ciders Racing 0:43:14
3 Brodie Donaldson GRVL DNKYS 0:43:37
4 Andrew Seifried 0:43:51
5 Calder Daenzer Rally Sport 0:44:13
6 Matthew Chadsey Old School Industrie 0:44:28
7 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cyclet 0:44:53
8 Chris Watts Redspoke p/b ReMax P 0:45:12
9 Sky Goble 0:45:22
10 Leith Carey Stem Ciders Racing 0:45:38
11 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industrie 0:45:44
12 Andy Archinal 0:46:03
13 Alexander Vogenthaler 0:47:08
14 Daniel Johnson Cyclerie 0:47:25
15 Kyle Gustafson Old School Industrie 0:49:02
16 Greg Harris Stem Ciders racing 0:51:57
17 Jim Bergstrand Modern Market Racing 0:52:07
DNF Scott Michalik Sonic Boom Racing DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Davies AES Clean Energy 0:37:55
2 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel 0:38:24
3 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 0:39:12
4 Patrick J gallegos Feedback Sports 0:39:15
5 Jeff Cospolich Summit Tigers HS mtb 0:39:31
6 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel 0:39:45
7 Todd Cassan Rally 0:40:09
8 Steve Laurel 0:40:25
9 Darrin Johnson 0:40:33
10 Corey Cope Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:40
11 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 0:40:51
12 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 0:40:59
13 Kris Thompson Wholesome Racing 0:41:06
14 Jonathan Jones Old School Industrie 0:41:16
15 William Pankonin 0:41:27
16 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling 0:41:31
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 0:41:45
18 Kirk Groves Stem Ciders Racing 0:42:04
19 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 0:42:09
20 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:42:20
21 Brian Mccall COS Racing 0:42:28
22 Adam Devoe 0:42:45
23 David Kendall GS Panache 0:42:51
24 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports 0:43:13
25 Eric Ford 0:43:52
26 Don Maschka 0:43:57
27 Chris Andersen Old School Industrie 0:44:53
28 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling 0:45:00
29 Steve Frothingham Outside 0:45:19
30 Chris Wozniak Lockton Full Cycle 0:45:40
31 Aaron Cargas Grvl Dnkys 0:46:32
32 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:46:53
33 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing - 1 Lap
34 Robert White MOAB/middle tenessee - 1 Lap
35 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market Racing - 1 Lap
36 Ryan Carrigan Unaffiliated - 1 Lap

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Hamilton Stem Ciders Racing 0:45:47
2 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing 0:45:50
3 Robert Kantor RacerX/ColoBikeLaw 0:46:12
4 Michael Lariviere Old School Industrie 0:46:26
5 Brent Halsey Grvl Dnkys 0:46:29
6 Marc Calder Modern Market Racing 0:46:47
7 Brian Hemstreet Modern Market Racing 0:46:58
8 Thomas Panton Modern Market Racing 0:47:01
9 J Scott scholes 0:47:30
10 Robert Cope Shrunken Head Racing 0:47:40
11 Bob Prieto blue sky velo 0:47:52
12 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing 0:48:26
13 Peter Benkowski Stem 0:48:29
14 Chris Settje Old School Industrie 0:48:40
15 Matthew Dube Modern Market Racing 0:48:44
16 Michael Lively Stem Ciders Racing 0:48:49
17 Dennis Livingston Modern Market Racing 0:49:33
18 Richard Brady Louisville cyclery 0:49:56
19 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 0:51:35
20 Zip Macrae 0:52:39
21 Scott Enger Green Mtn Sports Vel 0:53:01
22 Brian F butler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:16

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:41:13
2 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel 0:41:33
3 Jeff Ofsanko RallySport Cycling T 0:42:55
4 Doug Richards Feedback Sports 0:42:59
5 Martin Soetaert Pure Racing 0:43:29
6 Chris Shamis 0:43:41
7 Robert Dahlstrom Full Cycle 0:43:42
8 Jerry Hillard GRVL DNKYS 0:43:47
9 Walter Strickler 0:45:40
10 David Smith Lockton Full Cycle 0:47:06
11 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycl 0:47:12
12 Arthur Allen Unattached - 1 Lap
13 John Shearer White Lightning Fact - 1 Lap
14 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Raci - 1 Lap
15 Roger Hughes Lockton Full Cycle - 1 Lap
16 William Ehler Natural Grocers Cycl - 1 Lap
17 Ken Brecheisen rmrc/turin - 1 Lap
18 Tim Downing LOCKTON/Full Cycle C - 1 Lap
19 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw - 1 Lap
20 Robert J brown GREAT DIVIDE BREWING - 1 Lap
21 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles - 1 Lap
DNF Allan Marvin DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Hartman Avout Racing 0:47:16
2 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 0:48:04
3 Luke Mather University of Colora 0:49:06
4 Steven Lecey Flickr | Hub Bikes 0:49:37
5 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 0:50:08
6 Kalen Brown Build Cycling Academ 0:51:06
7 Will Campbell 0:51:59
DNF Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:47
2 Jack Higley Alpha Bicycle Co. - 0:39:47
3 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 0:39:47
4 Sam Sahli 0:39:47
5 Connor Timms Stem Ciders Racing T 0:39:47
6 Tyler Keyes 0:39:47
7 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycli 0:39:47
8 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycli 0:39:47
9 David Cahill 0:39:47
10 Zachary Koelling Stem Ciders Racing 0:39:47
11 Roman Rositani Groove Subaru Excel 0:39:47
12 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Club 0:39:47
13 Leo Legault Boulder Junior cycli 0:39:47
14 Tim Blakemore DBC Racing 0:39:47
15 Cory Flood 0:39:47
16 Michael Thomas 0:39:47
17 Ryan Bonick GRVL DNKYS 0:39:47
18 Dylan Jacobson R-Cubed 0:39:47
19 Jt Metzger Tender Belly - 1 Lap
20 Eric Bartels BMC / Walmart Racing - 1 Lap

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Bates GRVL DNKYS 0:39:47
2 Joey Hassett Elmwood Athletics 0:39:47
3 Jan Bartos 0:39:47
4 Joseph San pedro 0:39:47
5 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:47
6 Mitchell Sutton GRVL DNKYS 0:39:47
7 Zach Mori 0:39:47
8 Blake Carrigan Unaffiliated 0:39:47
9 Jonathan Brown 0:39:47
10 Robert White MOAB/middle tenessee - 1 Lap
11 Shane Carrigan Unaffiliated - 1 Lap
12 Thomas Bruen - 1 Lap

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Lopez Avout 0:53:06
2 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 0:54:14
3 Michael Watkins LOCKTON/FULL CYCLE C 0:54:29
4 Travis Burkel 0:54:44
5 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Racing 0:56:25
6 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:57:24
7 Stephen Cochran Breakaway Cycles 1:00:05
8 Kieron Brunner KOM Elite - 1 Lap

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Vacura Go4Graham 0:45:41
2 Andy Lueck Rodeo Labs 0:46:19
3 Anthony Iannacito Beyond Category Coac 0:46:32
4 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle - Groo 0:47:35
5 Peter Strand Feedback Sports Raci 0:48:41
6 Shane Garland First City Cycling T 0:49:10
7 Shawn Meredith 0:49:18
8 Peter Roper 0:49:35
9 Matthew Whitby Feedback sports 0:53:01
10 Ryan Hull Stem Ciders Racing 0:53:22
11 Patrick Seamars - 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Sprafke Bikery DNF

SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Huot 0:39:47
2 Pete Mohr Old School Industrie 0:39:47
3 Isaac Robinson Team DBC 0:39:47
DNF Adam Moskowitz Worst Team Ever DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Stelzer Boulder Junior Cycli 0:21:22
2 Juliette Dennedy Hamilton-Madison Gro 0:23:27
3 River Merges Boulder Junior Cycli 0:24:12
4 June Johnson Boulder Junior Cycli 0:24:34
5 Annika Krum Avout Racing 0:24:50
6 Kirsten Hembrook Avout 0:25:04

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siri Krum Avout Racing 0:28:54
2 Laura Carlin Avout Racing 0:29:34
3 Emma Garside Front Rangers Junior 0:31:15
4 Georgia Jaffe BHC 0:35:19
5 Lyla Danko Adventure Cycling - 1 lap
DNF Jolee Jackson DNF

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reese Michalik Boulder Junior Cycli 0:29:15
2 Gwen Johnson Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terra Kier-donovan USMES 0:37:21
2 Amanda Bye Sol Squad p/b Whole 0:39:26
3 Jenny Johnson CyclErie - 1 Lap

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 0:38:59
2 Angie Michalik Sol Squad p/b Whole 0:40:14
3 Michele Bliss White Lightning 0:40:41
4 Rachel Ferguson 0:41:19
5 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling/Colo 0:41:34
6 Laura Mizener Old School Industrie 0:44:06
7 Kristen Crupi IAMICANIWILLIDO Raci 0:45:05

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brown Build Cycling Academ 0:37:48
2 Mary Mccarthy Square1 Cycling 0:37:53

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Cahill Dawson School 0:37:30
2 Brittany Friedrich Dimond Factory Racin 0:37:37
3 Tina Hart Ride or Die Collecti 0:37:37
4 Veronica Penney 0:40:17
5 Andrea Fasen CINCH RISE 0:42:32
6 Jordan Johnson Ride or Die Collecti 0:45:08
7 Michel Brossmer Physio Racing - 1 Lap
8 Khem Suthiwan Stem Ciders Racing - 1 Lap

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Strong The Ride or Die Coll 0:39:47
2 Kim Melton Spin Peaks NYC 0:41:39
3 Emily Butcher Ride or Die 0:42:06
4 Heather Nadeau LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 0:42:08
5 Kaitlyn Hargett Tender Belly Cycling 0:49:17
6 Holly Grodsky Square 1 - 1 Lap
7 Sabrina Farmer - 1 Lap
8 Kim Kroeger-weeks Boulder cycling club - 1 Lap
DNF Natalie Ingerson Tender Belly Cycling DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Shea Feedback Sports 0:32:40
2 Suzie Livingston 0:32:57
3 Rylie Cahill Boulder Junior Cycli 0:33:06
4 Ali Artzberger Lockton Full Cycle 0:33:44
5 Melanie Carter FeedbackSports 0:34:06
6 Katherine Monks GRVL DNKYS 0:35:07
7 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:35:45
8 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 0:36:21
9 Brittany Friedrich Dimond Factory Racin 0:38:58
10 Rebecca Brough Ride or Die Collecti 0:39:18