These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Svatek STC 20:08
2 Trevor Bobbin CCAP TT Endurance 20:25
3 Nolan Walker New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 20:29
4 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 21:19
5 Matthew Berlinger The Break Bike Shop 21:32
6 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 22:27
7 Mason Vernon Minuteman Road Club 22:29
8 Elliot Parsons HUP United 23:57
9 Tori Svatek STC 25:04:00
10 Draper Richey MML Investors Services LLC 20:07
11 Arden Silva-baroody 21:03
12 George Richey Alpine Carbon Devo 21:06
13 Trista Purwin Minuteman Road Club 24:29:00
14 Forrest Lubinski 12:38

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 43:06:00
2 Tim Goodell Riverside Racing 43:09:00
3 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 44:03:00
4 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 44:35:00
5 Kevin Stewart BCRCX 44:39:00
6 Samuel Currie New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 45:05:00
7 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 45:20:00
8 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 45:22:00
9 Asa Reed 45:24:00
10 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 45:39:00
11 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 45:55:00
12 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 46:12:00
13 Weston Lane 46:32:00
14 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:55:00
15 Isaac Nelson 47:05:00
16 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 47:14:00
17 Ryan Kelly Velocio Northeast 47:29:00
18 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:33:00
19 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 47:56:00
20 Spencer Gibson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 47:56:00
21 Daniel Fitzgibbons GLV 48:17:00
22 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 49:51:00
23 Tyler Mcginnis Northampton Cycling Club 50:23:00
24 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 51:12:00
25 Dayne Feehan 43:42:00
26 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 44:28:00
DNF Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Paul Noone Deer Farm CX DNF
DNF Nicolas Arango MIT DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Pozzetta Eliel Factory Team 38:10:00
2 Michael Clements 39:17:00
3 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 40:01:00
4 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 40:20:00
5 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 40:35:00
6 Bayard Dodge 545 Velo 40:37:00
7 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 40:38:00
8 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:43:00
9 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing 40:57:00
10 Dan Goodell Riverside Racing 40:58:00
11 Brian Seitz 41:05:00
12 Bradley Gordon 41:26:00
13 Stephen Vernon Minuteman Road Club 41:30:00
14 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 41:33:00
15 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 41:36:00
16 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 41:38:00
17 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 41:38:00
18 Brian Murray 41:47:00
19 Brian Dell 42:07:00
20 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 42:16:00
21 Michael Ravenelle Eliel Factory Team 42:27:00
22 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 42:27:00
23 Joseph Raccuglia pedalpowertraining.com 42:39:00
24 Jordean Faria Class Act racing 42:42:00
25 Andrew Gagne BC High 43:05:00
26 William Marinell 545 Velo 43:06:00
27 Glen Webster 43:15:00
28 Nathaniel Cassidy Hands On Cycling 43:24:00
29 Chris Stadler 43:30:00
30 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 43:37:00
31 Gerig Wittner Riverside Racing 43:39:00
32 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 43:48:00
33 Christopher Reich 43:57:00
34 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 44:05:00
35 Ian Stelzner Rippers 44:05:00
36 Anthony Castiglia pedalpowertraining.com 44:16:00
37 Santiago Carral No.22 CX TEAM 44:22:00
38 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 44:39:00
39 Matt Morse 44:41:00
40 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 44:45:00
41 Dennis Kinsella 44:46:00
42 Martin Meterko 44:55:00
43 Erik Wells Bikebarnracing.com 44:57:00
44 Drake Richey Alpine Carbon 45:09:00
45 Andreas Wolfe B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:40:00
46 Patrick Dodd State 9 Racing 45:45:00
47 Eugene Klitenik 45:49:00
48 Michael Metzmaker 45:51:00
49 Derek Skillings 46:02:00
50 Ben Aldrich 46:22:00
51 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 46:37:00
52 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Lion Heart Racing 46:52:00
53 Alex Laifer 47:15:00
54 Owen Smith Mad Alchemy 47:37:00
55 Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 1L
56 Clint Cope Minuteman Road Club 1L
57 Jake Lubinski 1L
58 Eli Svatek STC 1L
59 Curt Cannata 1L
60 Dayne Feehan 1L
61 Matthew Cloutier WPI Cycling 1L
62 Ronan Byrne Riverside Racing 1L
63 Harry Hubbell 1L
64 David O'connor Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1L
65 David Baroody 1L
66 Sean Byrne Riverside Racing 1L
67 Jason Linker 1L
68 Kevin Baxter UVM Cycling 1L
69 Christopher Rowley 1L
70 Kevin Appareti 1L
71 Jonathan Pedi 1L
72 Jeff Desanty 2L
DNF Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Phil Cass WPI Cycling DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Rich Riverside Racing 49:34:00
2 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 51:20:00
3 William Lu 43:24:00
4 Tomas Masterson Borderline Racing 43:49:00
5 Gerig Wittner Riverside Racing 49:19:00
6 Ronan Byrne Riverside Racing 44:18:00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 43:15:00
2 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 43:45:00
3 Steven Shive Shive Coaching 44:02:00
4 Peter Miller 44:35:00
5 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 44:57:00
6 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:00:00
7 Michael Benson State 9 Racing 45:37:00
8 Lee Wassilie 45:58:00
9 Damien Colfer 46:11:00
10 Chandler Delinks Cyclocross World 46:16:00
11 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 47:14:00
12 Christopher Weidman 47:53:00
13 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 48:21:00
14 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 48:21:00
15 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 49:16:00
16 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy / Zanconato 49:23:00
17 Brad Walker 545 Velo 49:59:00
18 Edward Parsons HUP United 51:23:00
19 Clint Cope Minuteman Road Club 49:04:00
20 Michael Cochi 43:38:00

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 43:13:00
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 43:20:00
3 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing 43:33:00
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 43:45:00
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 43:57:00
6 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 45:31:00
7 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 46:27:00
8 Richard Smith Symscape 46:40:00
9 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 46:45:00
10 David Connery BMB Racing 46:50:00
11 John Golden Corner Cycle / Finkraft 47:16:00
12 C Todd Lombardo ... 47:23:00
13 David Stacey BLUE COLLAR RACING 47:24:00
14 Daniel Donovan Riverside Racing 48:15:00
15 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 48:35:00
16 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 48:36:00
17 James Doneski State 9 Racing 48:36:00
18 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing 48:54:00
19 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 49:21:00
20 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks Racing 49:21:00
21 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 49:54:00
22 Paul Boudreau ecv | essex county velo 49:57:00
23 Shawn Barber Dukes County Boneshakers 49:58:00
24 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 50:04:00
25 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 50:10:00
26 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 50:33:00
27 Daryl Beck NCC 50:59:00
28 Larry Alford 545 Velo 44:34:00
29 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 44:45:00
30 Alan Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 47:07:00
31 Alan Potter 545 Velo 47:56:00
DNF Kurt Maw Comp Racing DNF
DNF Mike Rowell TwoAdventures Racing DNF
DNF Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dunbar Oehmig Bicycle Express Racing 47:08:00
2 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 47:30:00
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 47:42:00
4 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 47:43:00
5 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 48:13:00
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 48:31:00
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 48:48:00
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 49:03:00
9 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 49:17:00
10 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 49:18:00
11 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 49:31:00
12 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 49:48:00
13 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 49:55:00
14 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 50:28:00
15 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:53:00
16 James Paterson SpinArts 42:44:00
17 Jay Mcdonald Competitive Edge Racing 42:50:00
18 Paul Hermes Deno’s Wonder Wheel 43:51:00
19 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 43:51:00
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 44:03:00
21 Mike O'connor Pedalpowertraining.com 44:26:00
22 John Witmer GMBC 44:49:00
23 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 44:53:00
24 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 45:07:00
25 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 45:45:00
26 Steven Abbott 45:46:00
27 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 46:47:00
28 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 46:48:00
29 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 48:22:00
30 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 49:41:00
31 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 42:35:00
32 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 42:19:00

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 52:37:00
2 Devon Feehan Chenango Point Cycles 54:22:00
3 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 54:56:00
4 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 56:05:00
5 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 56:22:00
6 Michael Marston Daedalus Racing p/b Battle Road Bikes 56:32:00
7 Devin Clark Pastaria Big Shark 56:58:00
8 Richard Schroeder Veloccio Northeast 57:14:00
9 Breeze Keller Soall Viet Kitchen Cycling 57:18:00
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 57:48:00
11 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 57:48:00
12 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 57:55:00
13 Eric Follen DFCX 57:58:00
14 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 58:40:00
15 Nathaniel Gervez AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 58:53:00
16 William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing 59:54:00
17 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 1L
18 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1L
19 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 1L
20 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1L
DNF Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Andy Scott Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Cody Phillips WTB DNF

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper El Polo Jive Flow Formulas 42:42:00
2 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 43:25:00
3 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 44:03:00
4 Eric Wyzga 47:38:00
5 Darren Piotrow Alpinie Carbon Racing 49:13:00
6 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 44:36:00
7 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 47:31:00

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Talia Loiter JAM/NCC 45:34:00
2 Dayle James Liv Power Cycling 46:48:00
3 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance Junior Devo 47:36:00
4 Tanya Boulanova JAM / NCC 48:19:00
5 Megan Desanty WPI Cycling 50:33:00
6 Sheaumei Tsai HUP 41:38:00
7 Marie Carey Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 43:48:00
8 Tara Berman 41:35:00

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 45:33:00
2 Anna O'leary Riverside 43:05:00

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka Soall Viet Kitchen 42:49:00
2 Michele Smith Hup United 44:55:00
3 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures Racing 45:59:00
4 Nicole Cyr Salty Women Off-road Cycling Team 47:03:00
5 Jennifer Minery Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 48:35:00
6 Heather Abrams HUP United 48:45:00
7 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 49:32:00
8 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 49:47:00
9 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 50:09:00
10 Emily Cole Salty Woman Off-Road Bicycle Team 52:36:00
11 Karen Purtill Stedmans 44:32:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Kilburn Green Mountain Cyclocross 46:55:00
2 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 47:39:00
3 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 48:13:00
4 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 48:37:00
5 Skyla Mace AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 49:55:00
6 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 50:02:00
7 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 52:15:00
8 Susan Mcdonough Salty Women Off Road Team 52:26:00
9 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee Racing team 53:01:00
10 Nikki Renquin BikeReg | Share Coffee 53:23:00
11 Sara Katz Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 54:27:00