These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bennett Valente Broadmark / Mt Si Racing 13:00.6
2 Arlo Turkweiss Rad Racing 14:27.6
3 Tristan Jaten-thompson 14:29.1
4 Wyatt Heugel 15:25.4
5 Graeme Holden 16:50.0
6 Cole Griffin Team Cole 17:04.6
7 Thomas Mickelson T-Wrex 18:06.5
8 Koji Tamura Booger 18:15.0
9 Paul Plourde 18:30.7
10 Nico Olsen Hodala! 19:38.0
11 Hutchinson Williams 20:04.9
12 Leo Mccabe Grit City Health 22:00.3
13 Eugene Farber-mobley 29:38.0

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oakley Mcmahan Black Sheep Velo 15:03.8
2 Ava Rigel Black Sheep Velo 17:23.5
3 Gabriella Brummett serrano Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 20:06.9
4 Isabel Boden Apex Racing 21:27.1
5 Penelope Drake Juice Box Flyers 21:50.4

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Valente Broadmark / Mt Si Racing 19:45.0
2 Taro Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 20:46.6
3 Charlie Hoag Recycled Cycles Racing 20:53.1
4 Jax Anderson HODALA 21:15.0
5 Cooper Whitenack HODALA 23:39.6
6 Jack Capizzi Recycled Cycles Racing 24:24.5
7 Ryder Anderson HODALA 24:51.4
8 Callum Leonard Soft Like Kiddo 25:30.9
9 Jackson beck Mccall Jackson Beck Mccall 26:10.9
10 Pierce Griffin Team Pierce 26:14.8
11 Jameson Culbert 27:31.7
12 Cormac Jaten-thompson 28:05.1
13 Isaac Mcmillan Bike Works 29:15.6
14 Dylan Hsu 31:00.6
15 Xander Ferguson Quinze Velo 32:25.2
16 Sebastian Barbera 34:27.7
17 Beckett Wilder -1 lap

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Holden NWCX Project 21:37.8
2 Quinnlyn Mcmahan Black Sheep Velo 22:27.6
3 Greta Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 22:51.9
4 Adele Durdle 25:57.7
5 Evelyn Cannon 20/20 Fuel 26:11.0
6 Kiki Alexander -1 lap
7 Esther Morton Spirit Star DNS

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Geisbrecht 33:05.9
2 Phillip Hanson N/A 33:21.6
3 James Richmond Klick Cycling Chicago 33:24.6
4 Jon Holloway 33:26.7
5 Keith Ramsdell Alki Velo Club 33:42.1
6 Ivan Machuca moreno 34:22.7
7 Dave Carpenter 34:29.5
8 Gain Hagenau 35:11.3
9 Imran Mcgrath 35:20.2
10 Skyler Schwendeman Taco Time NW 35:20.8
11 Shakhzod Ziyadullaev 35:22.6
12 Jason Qiao 35:34.5
13 Burton Guion 35:47.6
14 Dominik Haja Team Shadebeast 35:48.2
15 Varun Punjabi 36:02.8
16 Billy Cundiff 36:07.4
17 Puneet Dewan 36:12.1
18 Matt Brown Bungus 36:14.6
19 Garrett O'brien 36:18.5
20 Bernard Yee Dyna Racing 36:26.3
21 Christopher Olsen 36:26.7
22 Samuel Herrera Team Oregon P/B Rodda Paint 36:27.3
23 Erik Thorne Ass Blasters 36:30.0
24 Bowen Dazey 36:37.4
25 Henry Stefan 36:40.8
26 Troy Murison - 36:51.7
27 Jason Franklin 36:53.5
28 Gabriel Fernandez 36:55.6
29 Justin Cooper 36:56.1
30 Spencer Flint UW Cycling Club 37:13.5
31 Ryan Schooley Unattached 37:21.3
32 Marvin Quinzon Gene John Cycling Team 37:23.3
33 Vishaak Ravi 37:23.7
34 Ryan Young UBC Racing 37:35.7
35 Thomas Unger 37:36.8
36 Thomas Chung Liquid Velo 38:01.7
37 Riley Coghlan 38:03.6
38 Toby Jay Husky Cycling 38:04.7
39 Booker Jay LMU Cycling 38:04.9
40 Bill Mann 38:10.4
41 Jesse Thompson 38:20.1
42 Brian Kestle Avenues Bicycle Club 38:22.7
43 Jeff Heil 38:46.5
44 Kenneth Tseng 38:46.6
45 Emilio Craddock 38:50.1
46 Aaron Yoon Bike Works 38:54.4
47 John Woodworth Alki Velo Club 39:07.1
48 James Switzer 39:16.3
49 Robert Kaminski Husky Cycling 39:24.9
50 Kirk Corwin 39:32.2
51 Brian Dugan -1 lap
52 Jonathan Mccurdy Drop Bar Army -1 lap
53 Mitch Nelson -1 lap
54 Dave Wolf -1 lap
55 Keith Zorn -1 lap
56 John joseph Sullivan Oregon Bike Shop -1 lap
57 James Webb -1 lap
58 Jackson Cantrell Buddy Cianci -1 lap
59 Scott Burger Liquid Velo -1 lap
60 Bill Taylor -1 lap
61 Russell Baruffi -1 lap
62 Cornell Green Bikeworks -1 lap
63 Carl Delica Team Caaaarl -1 lap
64 Evander Kniestedt -1 lap
65 Joel Park -1 lap
66 Charles Valentine Twinstrand Biosciences -1 lap
67 John Mccallum -1 lap
68 Hank Milnes -1 lap
69 Blair Greenberg Rad Racing -1 lap
70 Skyler Graves Seattle Battle Cattle -1 lap
71 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
72 Peter Milnes -1 lap
73 Montana Harkin Falkor -1 lap
74 Andrew Sperling -1 lap
75 Daniel Stewart -1 lap
76 Matthew Travaille -1 lap
77 Andrew Crain -1 lap
78 Nathan Grubb -1 lap
79 Levi Del mar Seattle Battle Cattle -1 lap
80 Ethan Ashby Double Trouble -1 lap
81 Ryan Salgado -1 lap
82 Rodney Pittack Unavita Racing -1 lap
83 Michael Demarco -1 lap
84 Porter Hammer Alki Velo Club -1 lap
85 Tommy Teav Bike Works -2 laps
86 Alex Vo -2 laps
87 Andrew Bui -2 laps
88 Ben Thompson -3 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pugel 30:05.6
2 Cameron F Breakfast Racing Team 30:06.1
3 Kirsten Myers 30:09.1
4 Samantha Yeung Spokeswomen Racing 30:16.9
5 Lauren Iversen 30:33.2
6 Jade Tabony Team Do Less 30:35.7
7 Laurin Hammond Recycled Cycles 30:39.8
8 Melissa Johnson Spokeswomen Racing 30:41.3
9 May Constabel Husky Cycling 31:23.8
10 Leslie Roden 31:35.1
11 Leah Rush Breakfast Racing Team 31:45.0
12 Stephanie Schildt 32:12.1
13 Kylee Abbott KFP Cycling Collective 33:00.0
14 Tom Parker Bike Works 33:09.5
15 Emma Rogowski 33:16.4
16 D'arcy Mcgrath 33:52.0
17 Angela Serrano brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 34:47.3
18 Amy Durdle -1 lap
19 Monika Sharma Bike Works -1 lap
20 Shannon Ren -1 lap
21 Marissa Black -1 lap
22 Stephanie Dietzel Fixed Beers -1 lap
23 Daniela Curto -1 lap
24 Jenna Moog -1 lap
25 Ilyana Rosenberg -1 lap
26 Sammy Vo -1 lap
27 Annie Sing -1 lap
28 Sharan Daniel -1 lap
29 Melissa Jaten -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 56:23.0
2 Sam Owens Premier Racing 56:42.6
3 Aran Connolly Team Booger 56:44.1
4 Kian Reid Team Booger 57:38.2
5 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING 58:23.3
6 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M CX 58:36.0
7 Kevin Bradford-parish 58:37.8
8 Walker Bohannan Premier Racing 58:39.1
9 Jackson Hsu Team Booger 58:47.3
10 Ian Fay 59:24.9
11 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 1:00:15.0
12 Ian Brink 1:00:30.7
13 Brian Debronsky Recycled Cycles Racing 1:01:06.9
14 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle B/P Ritzmann Constructi 1:01:07.3
15 Finn Westover Booger 1:01:15.3
16 Eric Olsen Jank Components 1:01:55.8
17 Mark Schroeder 1:01:56.7
18 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:02:08.9
19 Ian Tubbs Zevenbergen 1:03:42.7
20 Wells Tanner 1:03:43.2
21 Patrick Dunn -1 lap
22 Andy Baker Liquid Velo -1 lap
23 Calder Wood -2 laps
24 John-Christian Flack Olympia Endurance Sport Training -5 laps
25 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling -6 laps
26 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero -8 laps

Cat 1/2 Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Wood Hifi Sound Cycling Components 1:00:44.0
2 Ryan Connolly Team Booger 1:00:56.4
3 Heidi Franz 1:00:57.0
4 Bry Osmonson Breakfast Racing Team 1:01:26.6
5 Monilee Keller 1:01:56.1
6 Rebecca Book 1:02:37.0
7 Stephanie Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team 1:02:48.4
8 Elizabeth Putnam PNW Colavita Hellofresh 1:02:58.4
9 Claire Richardson Breakfast Racing Team 1:03:29.1
10 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 1:03:48.4
11 Julie Robertson-zivin PNW Colavita Factor 1:04:44.0
12 Rachel Geiter Team S&M -1 lap
13 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
14 Libby White Fast Fun Nice -4 laps
15 Jennifer Haliewicz PDX Dream Team -7 laps

Cat 1/2 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover Booger 59:18.6
2 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 59:42.0
3 Brian Bressler Hupkit Dirtworks 1:00:18.5
4 Doug Reid Team Booger 1:00:53.7
5 Adam Worobec 1:02:56.6
6 Gary Tegantvoort Montlake Bicycle Shop 1:03:34.7
7 Barney Gill 1:05:02.8
8 Garett Heitman Old Guy -1 lap
9 Colin Ferguson Team XV -1 lap
10 Alasdair Turner Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
11 Kellen Rack -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrbach 1:02:30.2
2 Craig Undem R4C 1:02:34.0
3 Anthony Dickson Booger P/B Miir 1:02:38.1
4 Richard Mcclung 1:02:58.9
5 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 1:03:02.3
6 John Mccaffrey 1:03:08.6
7 Jonathan Castrodale 1:03:21.5
8 Matthew Scott 1:04:11.2
9 Aaron Locke Cascadia Wheel Co. -1 lap
10 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing -1 lap
11 Greg Kauper Drop Bar -1 lap
12 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop -1 lap
13 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Chris Adolf Dropbar Racing -1 lap
15 Alec Duxbury -1 lap
16 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
17 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing -2 laps
18 Roger Burton Recycled Cycles -2 laps
19 David Karman -5 laps
20 Chris Rodde Black Sheep -8 laps

Cat 1/2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malia Greening PNW Colavita Factor 47:33.3
2 Jodi Duquette Recycled Cycles 47:56.9
3 Kenda Super PNW Colavita Hellofresh 48:15.4
4 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 48:57.3
5 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 50:06.7
6 Nicole Weiss Colavita Factor PNW -1 lap

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Hunter 41:47.4
2 Josh Sherfey 41:57.9
3 Nico Petch 42:22.1
4 Cimarron Wortham 42:44.5
5 Robert Ragotte 42:53.5
6 Jonathan Cummings 42:59.7
7 Johan Leuschke Team Booger 43:09.3
8 Miles Boucher Team Booger 43:17.9
9 Nate Hansen Wenatchee Valley Devo 43:26.9
10 Jacob Soares Booger 43:40.5
11 Alec Burks High Vibrations 43:40.7
12 Patrick Adrian Old Town Bicycle 43:41.2
13 Jaxon Williams Team Booger 43:51.5
14 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling 43:59.9
15 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 44:22.3
16 Ciaran O�rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:39.0
17 Randy Yao 45:10.0
18 Robert Sepler Organic Gnar Harvest 45:15.7
19 Will Fowler Booger 45:16.9
20 Joe Spranger 45:36.7
21 Liam O'brien Team Booger 45:39.8
22 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 46:02.8
23 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 46:06.9
24 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 46:12.9
25 Bryen Graver 46:27.3
26 Brendan Long 46:29.1
27 Thomas Swann 46:44.0
28 Brandon Chan Sycip Racing Team 47:25.2
29 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 47:26.2
30 David Gambel 47:49.8
31 Cody Young Univita Racing 48:13.8
32 Itai Malakoff Team Booger 48:41.2
33 Jordan Fette JUST GONNA SEND IT 49:14.1
34 Dave Schyberg -1 lap
35 Clinton Anderson Alki Velo Club -1 lap
36 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective -1 lap
37 Ricky Lyman -6 laps

Cat 3 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Davies Inspire 42:19.3
2 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 43:05.6
3 Justin Heinen Taco Time NW Cycling Team 43:05.9
4 Justin Widlund Form & Data 43:28.8
5 Justin Merle 43:33.5
6 Justin Captis Premier Racing 43:59.9
7 William Kingman Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team 44:00.3
8 Travis Frazier Liquid Velo 44:20.8
9 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Race Team 44:20.9
10 Andrea Bogni Recycled Cycles Racing 44:45.6
11 Erik Scott 44:52.2
12 Josh Mcdowell Fell Swoop 44:52.5
13 Joshua Melanson 44:52.8
14 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 45:00.2
15 Rob Briggs CBC Racing/ Country Green Turf Farms 45:01.4
16 Matt Seguin Unavita Racing 45:02.4
17 Leo Berk Team Booger 45:03.7
18 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 45:25.9
19 Matt Mallet Eliel Factory Team 45:31.2
20 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 45:35.1
21 Jeff Cota Grit City Health 45:38.7
22 Marco Desimone Booger 45:40.8
23 Adam Templeton Adequate 45:42.5
24 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 45:54.1
25 Scotty 2 hotty Namaste 46:13.6
26 Nicholas Franzen 46:20.3
27 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Alumni Association 46:22.6
28 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 46:24.7
29 Brett Tomky 46:25.5
30 Will #2 Cortez Hifi Sound Cycling Components 46:31.3
31 Jarred Swalwell Fiveply/Ridgecrest Public House 46:57.0
32 Mark Liew Yacht Rock Brewing 47:12.7
33 Dylan Wiggins Biciclista 48:57.4
34 Craig Martin Fell Swoop 49:10.1
35 Scott Johnson 49:11.2
36 Nathan Holmes 49:17.2
37 Adam Blexrud 49:24.8
38 Alfonso Varnell Grit City Health 50:10.9
39 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor United 50:33.6
40 Matt Johnson Alki Rubicon 50:55.4
41 Mark Longman -1 lap
42 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing -1 lap
43 Brian Johnson Hagens Berman -1 lap
44 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
45 Andrew F rigel -1 lap
46 Colin m Mckenna Hagens Berman/Seattle Race Club -3 laps
47 Jason Williams -6 laps
48 Judson Heugel -6 laps

Cat 3 Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lynch 44:41.2
2 Todd Reedy Cutters 44:54.5
3 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 44:54.6
4 Jonathan Olson Dyna Racing 45:41.2
5 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild 45:50.5
6 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 46:09.4
7 Brad Halstead 46:11.5
8 Scott Matual #Greenlake Bmx 46:14.0
9 Bob Jacobs Bicycleattorney.Com 46:17.7
10 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW 46:23.7
11 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 46:43.8
12 Frank O'Brien Team Booger 46:46.9
13 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 46:56.6
14 Joseph Hagedorn Group Trail 47:41.0
15 Mark Hollyhead 47:55.0
16 George Jackson iii OTB 47:58.2
17 Scott Mcnees Nemesis Racing 48:03.0
18 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 48:09.6
19 David Cook Cascadia Wheel Co Dirt Team 48:12.9
20 Pieter Mulier 48:14.5
21 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club 48:36.9
22 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 49:14.9
23 Scott Koch 49:19.1
24 Joe Skokan Skokan 49:37.1
25 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 49:38.9
26 Johnco Leman Fanatik 49:40.0
27 Sven Koehler Recycled Cycles 49:40.5
28 Todd Mason 49:50.1
29 Chris Kinsella 50:44.0
30 Paul Claeys 51:08.9
31 Lane Seeley -1 lap
32 Lane Wilkinson Gerks/Caliber Home Loans -1 lap
33 Chris Webb -1 lap
34 Steven Moe Nemesis Non-Electric Moelage -1 lap
35 Matt Treter -1 lap
36 Victor Araya Thrillaritas -1 lap
37 Monte Alves Stoup Brewing -1 lap
38 Michael Pruitt Machete P/B Cthulhu -1 lap
39 Scott Harder Snoco Velo -1 lap
40 Trig Rogers -5 laps
41 Sean Phillips Dropbar Racing -6 laps

Cat 3 Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Colven 47:21.8
2 Todd Anderson 47:32.4
3 Kevin Johnson Recycled Cycle Racing 50:16.8
4 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo -1 lap
5 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
6 Glen Conley -1 lap
7 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club -1 lap
8 Peter Krumins Old Town -1 lap
9 Steve Tauscheck -1 lap
10 Win Van pelt Gerard Cycles -1 lap
11 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW -1 lap
12 Erik Brooks Recycled Cycles -1 lap
13 John Degel Wazzu -1 lap
14 Jeff Beers Unavita Racing -1 lap
15 Brian Volkert Team Double Check -1 lap
16 Dan Von seggern -2 laps

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jordan Breakfast Racing Team 40:03.3
2 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 40:05.8
3 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 40:06.5
4 Keaghlan Robinson Nwcx 40:18.0
5 Myla Doane 40:36.5
6 Hailey Colwell Breakfast Racing Team 41:17.5
7 Suzanne Ball KFP 42:13.9
8 Adrienne Banks Breakfast Racing Team 42:33.9
9 Olivia Brown Unavita Racing 42:54.3
10 Hannah Dutton 43:08.3
11 Henrietta Watts 43:20.2
12 Ashlee Weimar 43:34.0
13 Katrina Go Pizza Pals 44:56.6
14 Diane Zaida PNW Colavita Thrive 45:27.1
15 Amanda Mcnabb PNW Colavita Factor 48:06.4

Cat 3/4 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Jackson Sturdy Bitch Racing 42:52.4
2 Ruth Rondema Cascadia Wheel Co. 43:39.3
3 Sabrina Hirsch Feral Catz 43:46.2
4 Amy Betz Black Sheep Velo 43:48.8
5 Lucia Vojtech 44:12.1
6 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 44:16.8
7 Mindy Ziffren-hall PNW Colavita Factor 44:23.5
8 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 45:09.0
9 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 46:22.1
10 Karlye Mickley CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 47:17.3
11 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
12 Sara Rigel Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
13 Anita Lam Fount Cycling Guild -1 lap
14 Stephanie Treneer Quinze Velo -1 lap
15 Christina Polwarth Recycled Cycles -1 lap
16 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
17 Melissa Johnston Cascadia Wheel Co -2 laps

Cat 3/4 Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Coyne 45:06.7
2 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 45:10.0
3 Olga Magun PNW Colavita Factor 45:59.6
4 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen 46:23.4
5 Lori Brazel 47:06.3
6 Vicky Spring Unavita Racing 47:19.3
7 Sheryl Johnson