These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Fields VELO ROUSSILON RACING 48:37.5
2 Nate Coleman 606 RACING 48:49.1
3 Jarrod Moroni ROLLA RC 48:51.9
4 Anthony Hilligoss NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 48:52.0
5 Nathan Burrell 48:52.2
6 Lucas Poupard TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 48:52.3
7 Nolan Church LUX-CTS P/B SPECIALIZED 48:52.3
8 Sean Strachan TEAM SWIFT 48:52.3
9 Tim Matchulat ETP CYCLING 48:52.5
10 Luke Elphingstone PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER 48:52.5
11 Nathaniel Ganger 48:52.8
12 Daniel Feuling ADAPT CYCLING 48:52.9
13 Ryan Chaney PASTA BRAIN RACING 48:53.1
14 Julian Wang SUMMIT FREEWHEELERS 48:53.5
15 Leonard Antonelli UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT 48:53.6
16 George Jordan PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER 48:53.7
17 Keaten Kappes 48:53.9
18 Oliver Boyd COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 48:53.9
19 Jack Ray 48:54.3
20 Eric Loehle 48:54.7
21 Chris Wiatr PRO 1 REALTY CYCLING TEAM 48:55.0
22 Ryan Mcloughlin SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 48:55.0
23 Conor Steward WILLIAMS RACING ACADEMY 48:55.1
24 Gary Zehr ETP CYCLING 48:55.3
25 Josh Davis PL+US CYCLING RACE TEAM 48:55.5
26 Matthew Sedwick PRO 1 REALTY P/B INTENT 48:55.7
27 Tyler Auger BSCG / GUTTENPLAN COACHING 48:56.2
28 Daniel Jara VELO ROUSSILLON RACING 48:56.3
29 Justin Lowe VELO ROUSSILLON RACING 48:57.3
30 Tom Mccallum COUPLANDS - BOOTHS GROUP 48:58.0
31 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN 48:59.2
32 Calvin Anderson LOGISTICS 918 49:00.2
33 Nicholas Petrov TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 49:31.5
34 Daniel Davidson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 50:17.0
35 Nick Hand TW CARBON 50:17.2
36 David Michael sweet ALTO VELO RACING TEAM 50:17.3
37 C. Trey hogan HOGAN TRUCK LEASING 50:17.5
DNF Blaise Schaeffer JIGAWATT CYCLING
DNF Patrick Mohl
DNF Aaron Messer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Matthew Graham-O'Regan ALPINE CARBON RACING
DNF Luke Zuelke COSDI

Men Cat 3_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cullen Darr TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:10.7
2 Lucas Ferguson TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:11.0
3 Joaquin Medina garzon ADAPT CYCLING 39:11.0
4 Nicolas Goumas TEAM SWIFT 39:12.1
5 Connor Polenske ADAPT CYCLING 39:12.7
6 Benjamin Luna NORTH STAR DEVELOPMENT 39:12.7
7 Ryan Smithberg NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 39:13.0
8 Nick Glasenapp SERPENTIJN 39:13.1
9 Will Greteman AMES VELO 39:13.2
10 Michael Morales ROAD CREW RACING 39:13.2
11 Alex Hinman ADAPT CYCLING 39:13.4
12 Jack Webb TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:13.5
13 Andrew Woodruff FLO FACTORY TEAM 39:14.1
14 Luke Zuelke COSDI 39:14.2
15 Cory Flood 39:14.8
16 Caden Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING 39:14.9
17 Ben Tantasook XXX RACING 39:15.1
18 Vince Dinkel 39:15.1
19 Mariusz Zubek PLUS CYCLING TEAM 39:15.8
20 Peter Cherchian NEFF CYCLE SERVICE 39:15.8
21 Chad Cannon GRYPHON VELO RACING 39:15.9
22 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM 39:16.6
23 Derek Moran GRYPHON VELO RACING 39:16.8
24 Austin Sympson AMES VELO 39:16.8
25 Luyang Gao ADAPT CYCLING 39:17.1
26 Jesse Patoka 39:17.2
27 Matthew Richards PROJECT ECHELON 39:17.5
28 Adam Raychel MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPITAL / TEAM WISCONSIN CYCLING 39:17.9
29 John Burchmore OKAY CC 39:18.1
30 William Lopez 39:18.3
31 Owen Reich TEAM EXTREME 39:18.4
32 Greg Langman HEAVY PEDAL VELO CLUB 39:18.5
33 Evan Zaremba NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 39:18.6
34 Patrick Mohl 39:18.7
35 Ryan Hogan WAUKESHA ANIMAL HOSPITAL CYCLING TEAM 39:19.4
36 Chase Reichmann 39:19.9
37 Ryan Lemke WAUKESHA ANIMAL HOSPITAL 39:20.3
38 Matt Bettwy 39:20.8
39 Matthew Hamsa TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:21.1
40 Cohen Sylvester BROKEN SPOKE RACING 39:21.3
41 Eric Schram 39:22.0
42 Alex Sukowaty BROKEN SPOKE RACING 39:22.6
43 Paolo Morales OKAY CC 39:22.7
44 Tom Spencer MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPITAL / TEAM WISCONSIN CYCLING 39:26.1
45 Lee Prouty NEFF CYCLE SERVICE 39:33.2
46 Eric Staats BRAZEN DROPOUTS 39:49.8
47 Corbin Smith TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:59.0
48 Jack Ray 39:59.2
49 Ian Mccarrell N/A 40:38.5
50 Jared Leppert HOLLANDER BENELUX 40:38.6
51 Andrew Mcdicken TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET 40:38.7
52 Joseph Doyle 40:51.4
53 Tristin Suhonen USMES 40:51.5
54 Peterson Scott OKAY CC 40:51.6
55 Adam Koenig DIABLO CYCLING 40:51.8
56 Abimael Burgos OKAY CC 40:51.9
DNF Kyle Small RACER X CYCLING/COLO BIKE LAW
DNF Josh Davis PL+US CYCLING RACE TEAM

Men HandCycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tingley MARYFREEBED HANDCYCLING 19:01:59.20
2 Steve Chapman TOP END 19:01:59.22
3 James Veltri 19:02:21.57
4 Joe Pomeroy 19:02:21.59
5 Dan Stietz 19:02:21.61
6 Eric Fife PVA RACING 19:02:21.62
7 Steve Bryant (PVAR) PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERICA RACING 19:02:21.66
8 Jared Fenstermacher BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 19:02:21.68
9 John Haupt MS - JUST KEEP MOVING 19:02:21.70

Men Master 50_60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Repenning THE METEOR 50:17.5
2 Erik Engle ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING// CATOCTIN CYCLING 50:18.1
3 Brian Koeneman DONKEY LABEL 50:18.2
4 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING PB SIGNATURE PAYMENTS 50:48.2
5 Kirk Corsello NGCA TYLER PERRY CYCLING TEAM 50:48.7
6 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL MASTERS 50:49.3
7 David Hildebrand THE METEOR 50:49.4
8 Mark Hill MARINER CYCLING/OHIO VELO 50:50.4
9 Dean Abt XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 50:50.6
10 Michael Froh MILWAUKEE BICYCLE COMPANY 50:50.8
11 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:50.9
12 Robert Pinkerton GREAT DIVIDE BREWING CYCLING TEAM 50:51.1
13 Ciaran Mangan WHEELWORKS 50:51.2
14 John Steward CINCH CYCLING 50:51.2
15 James Halpin MARINER CYCLING 50:51.5
16 Ramon Benitez ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING // CATOCIN CYCLING 50:51.6
17 David Lewis FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 50:51.7
18 David Hinson THE METEOR 50:51.7
19 Steve Sonheim EXPEDITORS 50:51.8
20 Matthew Lee franks RIG VORDERPFALZ 50:52.0
21 Michael Martens MILWAUKEE BICYCLE CO. - P/B - BENS CYCLE 50:52.0
22 Kenneth Haines TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET 50:52.2
23 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:52.4
24 John Boudry VELOCAUSE CENTRAAL CYCLING 50:52.5
25 Mike Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING 50:52.7
26 Chris Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING 50:53.3
27 Richard Nelson FASTER CYCLIST 50:53.3
28 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN 50:53.5
29 Marc Coppedge THE METEOR 50:53.8
30 Mecea Robert CRCA/TEAM VESELKA 50:54.4
31 Hughes Mark CZ VELO 50:56.4
32 Darren Williams TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM 50:57.0
33 Pablo Santa cruz FLORIDAVELO 51:14.0
34 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE 51:21.1
35 Doug Zell THE METEOR 52:02.0
36 John Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING PB / INLAND CONSTRUCTION 52:02.0
37 Armen Hadjinian TEAM VELOCAUSE 52:02.1
DNF William Ochowicz WAUKESHA ANIMAL HOSPITAL CYCLING

Men Novice U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Karpfinger ALTO VELO 11:50:46.54
2 Nishino Kaito TEAM ALBATRO 11:50:47.00
3 Logan Peterson 11:50:47.05
4 George Kapitz BROKEN SPOKE RACING TEAM 11:50:47.77
5 Adam Karl UNSPONSORED RIDER 11:50:48.19
6 Andres Martin PETES GARAGE RACING TEAM 11:50:49.60
7 Keegan Mccluskey 11:50:50.47
8 Finucane Phillip 11:50:50.62
9 Brandon Bruyette DONKEY LABEL RACING 11:50:50.95
10 Jonathon Heinemann HAGENS BERGMAN 11:50:51.85
11 Spahr Owen 11:50:58.13
12 Ben Van male 11:50:58.62
13 Eric Johnson 11:51:44.36
14 Felipe Caballero 11:51:47.06
15 Duvernay Daniel ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 11:52:11.97
16 Aaron Meyer 11:52:12.00
17 Jeff Bublitz 11:52:12.12
18 Jeffrey Polenske 11:52:13.73
19 Mark Framness DIABLO CYCLING 11:52:41.49
DNF Isaac Porter ADAPT CYCLING

Men Pro 1_2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florenz Knauer 18:09:01.06
2 Florian Obersteiner 18:09:01.18
3 Josh Burnett 18:09:01.51
4 Evan Hartig 18:09:02.04
5 Christopher Hatz 18:09:05.64
6 John Heinlein iii 18:10:06.45
7 Sam Morris 18:10:06.74
8 Cesar Marte 18:10:06.84
9 Cesar Serna 18:10:06.85
10 Adam Myerson 18:10:06.87
11 Ian Williams 18:10:06.93
12 Brenden Hardy 18:10:06.99
13 George Jackson 18:10:07.08
14 Fabian Danner 18:10:07.44
15 Patrick Jungenblut 18:10:07.58
16 Sean Bunce 18:10:07.65
17 Darnell Lantigua 18:10:07.80
18 Conor Mullervy 18:10:07.86
19 Kody Babler FLICKER | HUB BIKES 18:10:07.92
20 Andrew Mathiesen 18:10:07.96
21 Gabriel Acaba 18:10:07.97
22 Steven Lecey 18:10:08.13
23 Robert White jr 18:10:08.52
24 Pat Casey 18:10:08.55
25 Sebastian Ventker 18:10:09.02
26 Luca Haines LA CROIX FACTORY RACING 18:10:09.49
27 David Gaona 18:10:09.56
28 Owen Gillott 18:10:09.66
29 Frank Cundiff 18:10:10.10
30 Stephen Jette 18:10:10.26
31 Trevor Flinton 18:10:10.29
32 Rex Roberts 18:10:10.31
33 Richard Arnopol 18:10:10.75
34 Ryan White 18:10:11.04
35 Amir Danel 18:10:11.06
36 Derek Hughes 18:10:12.41
37 Sam Ritchie 18:10:14.79
38 Theo Gilbertson 18:10:15.10
39 Thomas Duke 18:10:16.94
40 Nolan Church 18:10:17.67
41 Dylan Ogle 18:10:21.32
42 Tommy Morrison 18:10:23.00
43 Tim Savre 18:10:40.07
44 Paul Morris 18:10:40.50
45 Dan Teaters 18:10:40.70
46 Ethan Craine 18:10:45.01
47 Jd Bergmann 18:10:45.06
48 Eric Hill 18:10:45.12
49 Clayton Chase 18:10:45.17
50 Luke Mcdermott 18:10:45.24
51 Wellinton Canela 18:10:45.35
52 Connor Lake 18:10:45.41
DNF Chris Wilson
DNF Kurt Druffel

Women Cat 3_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church CAL POLY CYCLING 38:35.3
2 Natalie Mitchell 38:35.6
3 Anne Schwarzwalder STKD! RACING SQUAD 38:35.8
4 Dixiana Quesada GLOBAL FORCE TEAM 38:36.0
5 Katherine Sheridan 38:36.1
6 Hannah Glatter STKD! RACING SQUAD 38:36.5
7 Jessica Goff ZIAVELO 38:36.5
8 Kathryn Mcdicken TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET 38:36.6
9 Leah Dematta ALLIANCE P/B ST LOUIS 38:36.7
10 Whitney Post BIANCHI R/D COLLECTIVE 38:36.7
11 Ragan Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO 38:36.7
12 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET RACING 38:36.8
13 Charlotte Lehmann VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO 38:37.2
14 Brianna Alexander ADAPT CYCLING 38:37.4
15 Brittany Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING 38:37.8
16 Jenna Latour-nichols STKD RACING 38:37.8
17 Jenna Mehre BRAZEN DROPOUTS CYCLING TEAM 38:38.4
18 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla GLOBAL FORC TEAM 38:38.9
19 Laura Shields STKD!!! RACING SQUAD 38:39.2
20 Coryn Peltier STKD! RACING SQUAD 38:39.4
21 Abby Bratvold NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 38:39.8
22 Mackenzie Marcinko BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 38:40.4
23 Lauren Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO 40:15.8
24 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET RACING 40:23.2
25 Megan Kelly STKD! RACING SQUAD 40:23.2
26 Ramona Kuna ABD - ATHLETES BY DESIGN 40:23.3
27 Anna Affias STKD! RACING SQUAD 40:23.3
28 Megan Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING 40:23.4
29 Emma Polenske ADAPT CYCLING 40:23.4

Women HandCycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Dana CHALLENGED ATHLETES FOUNDATION 19:02:25.70
2 Gabrielle Platt TEAM CAF 19:02:34.55

Women Novice U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Boonstra FEMME FORTY RACING 28:25.8
2 Alyssa Candanosa ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 28:25.8
3 Montana Greider FEMME 40 RACING 28:25.9
4 Christy Delair 28:26.3
5 Martel Denhartog FEMME 40 RACING 28:32.7
6 Catherine Morris 28:34.2
7 Keely Campbell FEMME FORTY RACING 28:34.4

Women Pro 1_2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marlies Mejias garcia VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:22.3
2 Jennifer Valente VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:22.6
3 Harriet Owen ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:11:22.8
4 Alijah Beatty ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:11:22.9
5 Sofia Arreola VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:23.2
6 Nicola Macdonald ROXSOLT LIV SRAM 1:11:23.5
7 Katie Clouse HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 1:11:23.6
8 Sharni Morley - 1:11:23.6
9 Emily Watts FEARLESS FEMME RACING 1:11:23.9
10 Lisa Kromm MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:11:23.9
11 Maeghan Easler UNITED CYCLING 1:11:24.4
12 Gabriella Arnold UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT 1:11:24.4
13 Kayla Clemons ADAPT CYCLING 1:11:24.5
14 Thialor Mize UNITED CYCLING 1:11:24.6
15 Jessica Sawyer 1:11:24.9
16 Verena Eberhardt ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:11:25.0
17 Madeline Frechette ECLIPSE RACING 1:11:25.3
18 Olivia Schoppe MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:11:25.3
19 Haley Nielsen ECLIPSE RACING 1:11:25.5
20 Lisa Jacob FEARLESS FEMME RACING 1:11:26.0
21 Ashley King ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 1:11:26.1
22 Hannah Dalsing ROXO RACING 1:11:26.2
23 Saffron Button ROXSOLT LIV SRAM 1:11:28.0
24 Diana Steffenhagen MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:11:28.3
25 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING 1:11:28.7
26 Melisa Rollins VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:29.6
27 Moirin Nelson FASTER CYCLIST 1:11:29.8
28 Brenna Nelson FASTER CYCLIST 1:11:31.9
29 Finja Smekal MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:12:08.9
30 Amalia Langham ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:12:35.5