These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Keppler United Cycling 54:10
2 Justin Bolde SoFlo Racing p/b Proteinex 54:10
3 Neil Bezdek Project Supertraining 54:10
4 Giancarlo Bianchi Rush Racing 54:25
5 Kris Judd AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 54:30
6 David Guttenplan BSCG / Support Clean Sport 54:30
7 Ryan Carmer Nero Veloce 54:31
8 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling 54:31
9 Tony Wolf QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 54:32
10 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:35
11 David Griffin NERO VELOCE 54:37
12 Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen 54:38
13 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling 54:38
14 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro 54:39
15 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 54:42
16 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 55:17
17 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Group Real Estate 55:22
18 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce 55:44
19 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing 55:54
20 Cailean Carlberg Cura Racing 55:54
DNF Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes
DNF Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Steve Brown Methods To Winning Race Team
DNF Doug Fagan Sustainable Cycling

Men Master 40-44 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Winstead Velo Roussillon Racing 58:48
2 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation/Methods to Winning 58:49
3 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World 58:49
4 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare 58:49
5 Austin Edgar Cura Racing 58:49
6 Andrew Crater Team SupraBars.com 58:49
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 58:51
8 Ian Spivack family bike shop crofton md 58:51
9 Michael Giem Stages Cycling 58:51
10 Robert Wade 58:52
11 Patrick Breen Torchy?s Tacos / BikeMart 58:52
12 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 58:52
13 Chris Coble The Olympic Club 58:53
14 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 58:54
15 Bruno Moreira Below brew racing team 58:57
16 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro 58:58
17 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 59:06
18 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 59:06
19 Jadon Jaeger Methods To Winning 59:15
20 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare 59:32
21 Michael Coughlan The Olympic Club 59:32
22 Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Racing 59:32
23 Bradley Large Blitz Racing 59:32
24 Nicholas Penrod Cura Racing 59:32
25 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing 59:32
DNF Owen Shott Velobrew Racing
DNF Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
DNF Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNF Eamonn Tucker The Olympic club
DNF Justin Jordan VeloBrew

Men Master 45-49 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Racing Team 46:49
2 Charon Smith Methods To Winning 46:50
3 Shawn Betz stages cycling 46:51
4 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton 46:51
5 Jonathan Cavner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:51
6 Eric Mcbride Pioneer Mortgage 46:51
7 Keith Guilford Cyclery & Fitness Center Racing Team 46:51
8 Scott Cox E-Voke Racing pb Signature Payments 46:52
9 Scott Rollins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 46:52
10 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 46:54
11 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Snow 46:54
12 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton 46:54
13 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 46:55
14 Andrew Knight NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 46:58
15 Michael Easter Methods To Winning 46:58
16 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 46:58
17 Russell Griffin Blackswift/Cycleton 47:10
18 Carlos Casali Black Swift / Cycleton 47:11
19 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 47:26
20 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling 47:28
21 Andrew Messer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 47:39
22 Jeromy Cottell Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing 47:42
23 Jason Meidhof Monster Racing Team 47:43
24 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 47:52
25 David Koesel Monster Racing Team 47:58
26 Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon racing 48:05
27 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling Tucson 48:12
28 Luis E rosero Team Audi McKinney Encore Wire 48:12
29 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 48:12
30 John Hart Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team FGS) 48:12
31 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 49:00
32 Christopher Pritchard Base Media Racing 49:00
DNF Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
DNF Eric Anderson Methods to Winning
DNF Bart Hollaren Monster Racing Team
DNF Rudolph Napolitano Methods to Winning
DNF Mark Rodel VeloSport Racing

Men Master 50-54 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Diver Pioneer Mortgage 45:24
2 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 45:25
3 Jeffrey A hartman - 45:25
4 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling Team 45:25
5 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 45:25
6 Michael Morrison SDBC 45:25
7 Randall Coxworth Monster Racing Team 45:26
8 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 45:26
9 Chris Demarchi Monster Racing Team 45:26
10 David Hildebrand The Meteor 45:26
11 David Morrison SDBC 45:31
12 Matthew Maddox - 45:32
13 Ryan Wong SJBC 45:33
14 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team 45:33
15 John Brestovansky Sentir 45:38
16 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 45:38
17 Trenton Higley X-Men 45:39
18 Jorge Hernandez VELO-PASADENA 45:43
19 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 45:44
20 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 45:44
21 Erik Engle OrthoVirginia Racing// Catoctin Cycling 45:44
22 Danny Rondon E-Voke Racing p/b Signature Payments 45:58
23 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road 46:21
24 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V??loro Bicycles 47:09
25 Benjamin Sharp - 47:54
26 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity 48:11
27 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 48:11
28 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 48:11
29 Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 48:11
30 David Golden Latitude Racing 48:11
31 Stephan Burge SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 48:11
32 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing 48:11
33 Chris Cornelius Adapt Cycling 48:11
40 Race Jones E-Evoke Racing
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Inc
DNF Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Shaun Bagley E-Voke Racing pb Signature Payments
DNF William Innes Peet?s Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
DNF Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing p/b Signature Payments
DNF William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
DNF Christopher Wylie -

Men Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena 45:22
2 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling TwT 45:23
3 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity 45:23
4 Norman F alvis Celebrity/Chalet 45:27
5 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 45:28
6 Kirk Corsello NGCA Cycling / Tyler Perry Studios 45:41
7 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing pb Signature Payments 45:41
8 Jeffrey Koontz Project 412 45:42
9 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling 45:42
10 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven 45:42
11 Christopher Stout Medtronic/Quest 45:42
12 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports Cycling Team 45:42
13 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 45:42
14 Peter Benkowski Stem Ciders Racing 45:42
15 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club 45:42
16 John Mansell Rallysport 45:43
17 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce P/B Michael Thomas Coffee 45:44
18 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 45:45
19 Mike Unruh Cinch 45:45
20 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team 45:45
21 Jerry Opris CORE Racing 45:45
22 Andrew Lanyi The Big Orange 45:47
23 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 45:48
24 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 45:51
25 Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming 45:57
26 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling Team 46:00
27 Darren Williams - 46:25
28 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing p/b Signature Payments 46:44
29 Paul Williams Perfect Fit 46:44
30 John Wilger high desert bicyles 46:44
DNF Christopher Marlowe Rio cycling club

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 41:14
2 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 41:14
3 Adam Asnes Medtronic/Quest 41:15
4 Alan Flores Monster Racing 41:15
5 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:15
6 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC 41:15
7 Brian Brown Brooklyn Racing 41:15
8 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 41:15
9 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 41:15
10 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club 41:15
11 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Racing Team 41:15
12 Mark Littrell Zevenbergen 41:15
13 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team 41:16
14 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine 41:16
15 Ken Corby United - A Bloc 41:17
16 Darrell Hull United Cycling - A'Bloc 41:17
17 Joseph Brancato Pure Racing Austin p/b Watkins Ins 41:17
18 Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS 41:18
19 Alberto Botero DWELLING FOR YOU 41:18
20 Mark Stein Florida Velo 41:18
21 Michael Ereli United - A' Bloc 41:19
22 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower 41:19
23 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower 41:20
24 John Marengo Body Concepts 41:20
25 Christopher Jaggers SC Velo 41:21
26 Richard Guillery Medtronic 41:22
27 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 41:23
28 Robert Desenfants ii Rockford/Owenhouse 41:23
29 William Caligari Linen / BCA 41:26
30 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 41:29
31 Stanton Kruse United Cycling-A'Bloc 42:24
32 Thomas Soeder - 42:28
33 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters 42:34
34 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice 43:07
35 Scott Claes e11even Masters 43:07
36 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:07
37 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling 43:07
38 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower 43:07
39 James Wachter Body Concepts 43:07
40 Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team 43:07
DNF Russell Murphy -
DNF Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Baxter Revolution Cycling 46:12
2 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 46:12
3 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cycling 46:12
4 Glenn Schneider Florida Velo 46:12
5 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC 46:12
6 David Seward Kryki Sports / Zevenbergen 46:12
7 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower 46:12
8 William Kellagher Medtronic Cycling Team 46:13
9 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 46:13
10 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 46:13
11 Tom Gates - 46:14
12 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 46:14
13 Tom Harrison VIM RACING 46:14
14 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing Racing 46:14
15 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 46:15
16 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 46:15
17 Steve Matous Medtronic/Quest 46:15
18 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New Mexico 46:15
19 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo 46:15
20 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru 46:15
21 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Cycling Elite Masters 46:17
22 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club pb Michelob Ultra 46:24
23 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics & Spine 46:25
24 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing 46:41
25 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice 47:10
26 David Mcgrath Wolverine Sports Club 47:17
27 Bob Smith Natral Grocers 47:17
28 Rick Chukas Nashville Local Cycling 47:17
29 Juan Munoz Padyak Racing Team 47:17
30 Mark Riley 505 Racing Team 47:17
31 Tony Byatt Hilton Head Cycling/Robson 47:17
32 Lonnie Kennedy Power up Race 47:17
DNF Andres Maricq -
DNF Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNF Mark Altamirano Red Rock Roasters

Men Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Worley Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine 37:57
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 37:57
3 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity 38:02
4 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing 38:03
5 Ed Chamberlin Natural Grocers 38:03
6 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 39:39
7 Bob Guglielmelli - 39:40
8 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team 39:43
9 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 39:44
10 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team 39:50
11 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing 39:50
12 David Linden K&G Bike Center 38:12
13 Hugh Lothrop Bikecoach Cycling Club 38:12
14 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 38:15
15 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 38:18
16 Brent Douglas - 39:30
17 Rolando Ganasi Padyak Racing Team 39:11

Men Master 75-79 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pearson Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 38:08
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 38:27
3 Ramon Chaparro - 38:27
4 Tom Lex - 41:05
5 Stephen Bennett Racerxcycling 40:58

Men Master 80-84 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Durward higgins Hammer Super Masters 38:28
2 Charles Day Bozeman Masters Velo 41:31

Men Master 85-89 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Malmed Alta Alpina Cycling Club 41:11
2 John Rahn - 39:19
3 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix 40:52
4 Robert Paganini PAA 41:31

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 29:29:00

Women Master 35-39 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Priscilla Calderon Incycle mam?s 45:03
2 Chelsea Smith Intermountain Healthcare 45:04
3 Sheree Tomba United Cycling 45:05
4 Vicki Chavez - 45:06
5 Brittany Cornelius Adapt Cycling 45:11

Women Master 40-44 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 45:04
2 Mia Cheeseman Shadow 45:06
3 Angela Pitzer Physio Racing 45:14

Women Master 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 37:54
2 Alexandra Consten Heatwave Cycling 37:54
3 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 38:06
4 Ana Schwartz Tolero Racing 39:43

Women Master 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Team SupraBars.com 37:52
2 Catherine Moore Bike Mart / LIV 37:56
3 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 38:05
4 Amber Pearson E-voke racing 38:08
5 Shari Stillman-corbitt Serious Cycling 39:36
DNF Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing

Women Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Percy DNA Masters 42:42
2 Tracey Jacobs - 42:42
3 Jane Despas Socks4Watts 42:42
4 Marjorie Goodyear sonic boom racing 42:44

Women Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Jimenez Team La'Sport 40:15
2 Janet Grachal Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:16
3 Kim Chance Bike Mart / LIV 40:17

Women Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie 46:02

Women Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Masters Team 46:02
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:02
3 Monica Steidele - 49:16