These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Eric Fischer Project '74
4 Andrew Mathiesen Red Peloton
5 Sean Strachan Team Swift
6 Natnael Mesmer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Steve Reaney Cognition Racing Road
8 Henry Jones Red Peloton
9 Frank Wyer Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery
10 Brian Funk San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
14 Yurii Morozov Terun Elite
15 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Matthew Solomon BMB Racing
17 Cameron Piper Project 74
18 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
19 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver
20 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
21 Kenneth Tsuda Project '74
22 Jesse Mendonca
23 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
24 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing Club
25 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
26 Andrew Carr
27 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
28 Nicholas Love
29 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
30 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
31 Chengtian Tang
31 Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Sam Benedict Project 74
33 Conor Austin Alto Velo
34 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Cody Berta VSRT
36 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
37 Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
38 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
39 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
40 Stefan Hubrich Monterey Bay Racing Team
41 Andrew Huffaker
42 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43 Alfonse Le duc
44 Dante Lobue
45 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
47 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
48 George Wehner Alto Velo
49 Josh Worley
50 Mark Marquez
51 Fergus Tanaka
52 Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
53 Alex Akins Don Chapin MBRT

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing
2 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport
3 Jonah Lee
4 Owen Wenzel Team Swift
5 Gurveer Dhillon CBRE Racing
6 Lyndon Zavalla
7 Yuri Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
2 Reid Mclaughlin
3 David Avery CBRE Racing
4 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster
5 Jacob Luna CBRE Racing
6 Zachary Rudy
7 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Hawk
2 Evaristo sean Obregon
3 Ryder Ritchie
4 Thane House
5 Kevin Li SJBC
6 Grant Edmister SJBC
7 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Team Swift
2 Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
3 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Jack Spang
5 Charlie Vanacht
6 Henry Juarez
7 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
8 Carsten Baker Velo Track Cycling

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing
2 Galen Doman Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 Lucian Nelson
4 Shourya Patel
5 Sparsh Patel
6 Giuliano Tovar

Men Master 35-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 Sam Benedict Project 74
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
7 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
9 Fergus Tanaka
10 Don Chapin
11 Gregor Mraz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Max Noda Cognition Racing Road
13 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
14 Przemek Tutak VSRT
15 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Hanwei Wang
17 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
18 Lei Liu
19 Benjamin Erickson
20 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
22 Nicholas Taiariol
23 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
24 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
24 Michael Cordova Live Play Real Estate
25 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
26 Luis Gomez San Jose Bicycle Club
27 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
28 Jose Cuevas
29 Mark Marquez

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Stephan Hofmann Cognition Racing Road
3 Jeromy Cottell
4 Dennis Wall
5 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
6 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Nikolaj Koester
8 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Jesse Mendonca
9 Eric Henson SJBC
10 Bernardo Tapia Alto Velo

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Reaney Cognition Racing Road
2 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
5 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
7 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
8 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
9 Scott Giles
10 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
11 Sean Haidet Schnur
12 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
13 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
14 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
15 Benjamin Cota CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 Raymond Rodriguez
17 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
18 Ryan Wong SJBC
19 Murat Ozgur
20 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
23 Shaun Bagley
24 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
25 Tony Perez
26 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
27 Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal
28 David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
29 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
2 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
4 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
5 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
7 Mike Schopfer Eliel Factory Team
8 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 David Moore CBRE Racing
10 Derrick Hemingway San Jose Bicycle Club
11 William Bommarito
14 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
15 Daniel Turner
16 David Tricamo

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition
4 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
5 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
6 Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling
8 Richard Jones CA Cycling Club
9 Tom Mccullough Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
11 A Michael mcqueeney Wholesome Masters Racing Team
12 Steven Grusis Off The Front
13 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Franz Broz
15 Joe Luna
16 Jim Gentes Giro
17 Mike Arnerich

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Hicks
2 Skyler Samuelson
3 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
5 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Rueda San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Louisa Kelly SJBC
3 Emma Wilcox Monterey County Junior Development
4 Lily Sanders
5 Shantelle Tupaz
6 Deymi Tovar

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainsley Courter
2 Ayla Zavalla

Women Master 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
2 Haley Nielsen
3 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
4 Serenity Marshall

Women Master 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
2 Charlotte Hart
3 Heidi Verbeeck Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Elisia Varner
5 Shannon Gaffney

Women Master 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rikke Preisler San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Master 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Trevers San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Gale Derosa SJBC

Women Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beverly Chaney
2 Laurie Furman San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Jensen
2 Michelle Nightengale CA Cycling Club
3 Elizabeth Benishin